Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความสามัคคีของชุมชนผ่านการทำงานบนเครือข่ายการสื่อสารและสื่อพิธีกรรมบุญจุลกฐิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Enhancing community solidarity through communication networking and performing ‘Junlakathin’ local ritual
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.400
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเครือข่ายและหน้าที่ของเครือข่ายการสื่อสารช่วงอดีต ช่วงเกิดแรงปะทะจากภายนอกสู่ชุมชนและช่วงโครงการสื่อพื้นบ้านสื่อสารสุขเข้าไปทำกิจกรรมในชุมชนเทพมงคลและปัจจัยที่เอื้อ ศึกษาสถานภาพและบทบาทหน้าที่ของสื่อพิธีกรรมบุญจุลกฐินที่มีต่อชุมชน ศึกษาการทำหน้าที่ของเครือข่ายการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความสามัคคีต่อชุมชนผ่านกิจกรรมพิธีกรรมบุญจุลกฐิน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 40 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เครือข่ายหลัก ได้แก่ กลุ่มเครือข่ายวัดเทพมงคล ซึ่งพระครูมงคลวรวรวัฒน์เป็นแกนนำพระสงฆ์ และกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุมีบทบาทหน้าที่สำคัญในการรักษาความเป็นกลุ่มเครือข่าย ทำหน้าที่แก้ปัญหาชุมชน สร้างความสามัคคี และปัจจัยภายในคือ ผู้นำชุมชน ปัจจัยภายนอก คือ นักวิชาการ ผู้ประสานงานวิจัยโครงการ(สพส.) และแรงผลักดันจากภาครัฐ สถานภาพสื่อพิธีกรรมจุลกฐิน เคยรุ่งเรืองในอดีต และกำลังสูญหายในปัจจุบัน มีบทบาทหน้าที่หลากหลาย เช่น สร้างความสามัคคี แก้ปัญหาชุมชนเครือข่ายการสื่อสารทำหน้าที่สร้างความสามัคคีผ่านกิจกรรมจุลกฐิน ที่มีการออกแบบกิจกรรมจากฐานความรู้แบบ Action-Reflection ที่ใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในทุกขั้นตอนของกองคาราวานกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are : 1)to compare analysis the communication networking and its function for 3 periods: primitive, community effect, and The research project of folk media for well being, and factors influences. 2) to study Junlkathin local ritual status and its function base on communication networking process.3) to study the relation of communication networking function for solidarity and empowerment work on Junlakathin local ritual. This study is a qualitative research which has a documentary analysis, In-depth interview method, and non-participant observation for 40 key informants. The findings are as the follow : There is main network group is Wat Thepmongkol network that the abbot is local leader and elder network group is principle role to maintain and solve problems all group function in community, at the same times to create community solidarity for 3 periods. The factors are leader community, cultural capital, and outside effect. Junlakathin local ritual status is to be enlighten in the past, getting down in modernization era, and to reproduce when folk media for well being project coming to work on folk media activities through the concept of research base on action of all processes. The activities plan to work on participatory approach and motivate local people to participate all process.
Creative Commons License