Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์และกระบวนการรณรงค์ของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategies and campaign process of schools under sweet enough campaign project in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.397
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในการรณรงค์ของโครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวาน และกระบวนการรณรงค์ของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวาน รวมถึงปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการรณรงค์ ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้บริหารโครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวาน เจ้าหน้าที่โครงการ ผู้บริหาร ครู และ ผู้ปกครองของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวาน นอกจากนี้ใช้การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนประกอบการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.โครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวานใช้ยุทธศาสตร์ประสานระหว่าง ภาควิชาการ ภาคประชาชน และภาคนโยบายเพื่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคม และใช้กลยุทธ์สาระบันเทิง (Edutainment) ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดการตลาดสังคม (Social marketing) 2.โรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวานใช้กลยุทธ์ในการรณรงค์ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การให้ความรู้ (Educative Strategies) กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อผสมผสาน (Integrated Media Strategies) และกลยุทธ์การสนับสนุน (Facilitation Strategies) 3.กระบวนการรณรงค์ของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเด็กไทยไม่กินหวาน มีขั้นตอนดังต่อไปนี้ (1) วิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ (2) กำหนดประเด็น (3) ปฏิบัติและปรับเปลี่ยน และ (4) ประเมินผล โดยมีการนำผลการประเมินกลับเข้าสู่กระบวนการรณรงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาและปรุงโครงการ 4.ปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนและอุปสรรคซึ่งมีปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกโรงเรียนดังนี้ 4.1 ปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนภายในได้แก่ (1) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีวิสัยทัศน์และมีความสามารถในการบริหารงาน (2) ครูมีความใกล้ชิดกับผู้ปกครอง (3) ครูมีความเข้าใจในประเด็นรณรงค์และเอาใจใส่นักเรียน และปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนภายนอก ได้แก่ (1) ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือ และ (2) องค์กร หน่วยงานภายนอกโรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุน 4.2 ปัจจัยอุปสรรคภายใน ได้แก่ (1) สิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนเอื้อต่อการให้เด็กกินหวาน (2)โรงเรียนมีกิจกรรมและโครงการรณรงค์อื่นๆมาก (3) ความร่วมมือของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนน้อย (4)โรงเรียนขาดรายได้จากการงดขายอาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีน้ำตาล ปัจจัยอุปสรรคภายนอกได้แก่ (1) ร้านค้ารอบโรงเรียนยังจำหน่ายอาหารที่มีน้ำตาลมาก (2) ผู้ปกครองบางส่วนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this qualitative research are to study campaign strategies of Sweet Enough Campaign Project., the campaign process of schools under Sweet Enough Campaign, and also including supportive and obstructive factors which are influenced the achievement of campaign. Data is collected by non-participant observation and in-depth interview among key informants. The research results are as following: 1.1. Strategies of Sweet Enough Campaign Project are corporate with academic, public and policy part, and edutainment which are designed under social marketing concept. 2. 2. The campaign strategies of schools under Sweet Enough Campaign Project are educative strategies, integrated media strategies, and facilitation strategies. 3.3. Campaign process of schools under Sweet Enough Campaign Project is composed of following stages: (1) Situation analysis and identifying objectives (2) Identifying issues (3) Implementation and change, and (4) Evaluation. After evaluation stage, the evaluated data are examined as feedbacks to the first stage of campaign process. 4. The supportive and obstructive factors are divided into internal and external factors. 4.1 For internal success factors are as following: (1) School directors have good management skills and vision to change. (2) Teachers understand the issues and concerning with children (3) Teachers have good relationship with parents. External success factors: (1) Parents and community advocate schools properly (2) External organizations aid school campaign. 4.2 For Internal obstruct factors: (1) The school environment are inappropriate condition. (2) Schools have too many activities and projects. (3) Participation of teachers at schools is low (4) Schools lost some income because sweet foods and drinks do not sale. External obstruct factors: (1) The shops around schools sale drinks and foods too sweet. (2) Some parents do not participate the Sweet Enough Campaign suitably.
Creative Commons License