Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หลักธรรมะในการประชาสัมพันธ์ภายในเพื่อการบริหารจัดการองค์การธุรกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of dharma in internal public relations for business organization management
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.350
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการประชาสัมพันธ์ภายในเพื่อนำหลักธรรมะมาใช้ใน การบริหารจัดการองค์การธุรกิจ (2) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านธรรมะ ความรู้ด้านธรรมะ ทัศนคติต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านธรรมะ การปฏิบัติตามหลักธรรมะในการทำงานและการดำเนินชีวิตของพนักงานในองค์การธุรกิจ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านธรรมะ ความรู้ด้านธรรมะ ทัศนคติต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านธรรมะ การปฏิบัติตาม หลักธรรมะในการทำงานและการดำเนินชีวิตของพนักงานในองค์การธุรกิจระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือส่วนแรก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและ การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกกับผู้บริหารระดับสูงกับผู้รับผิดชอบด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ภายในของบริษัท 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ (1) บริษัท เบนซ์ทองหล่อ จำกัด (2) บริษัท ดีซี คอนซัลแทนส์ แอนด์ มาร์เก็ตติ้ง คอมมูนิเคชั่น จำกัด (3) บริษัท ตวันนา โฮเต็ล จำกัด ส่วนที่สอง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงานในบริษัท 3 แห่ง ดังกล่าว จำนวน 261 ชุด และ นำข้อมูลมาประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windowsผลการวิจัยส่วนแรก พบว่า แนวทางการประชาสัมพันธ์ภายในเพื่อนำหลักธรรมะมาใช้ในการบริหารจัดการองค์การธุรกิจ มีการใช้กลยุทธ์ 5 ประการ คือ (1) การสร้างการตระหนักรู้ และความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้อง (2) การสร้างวัฒนธรรมธรรมะ ในองค์การ (3) การส่งสารโดยผู้มีความน่าเชื่อถือ (4) การเน้นสื่อกิจกรรมเป็นหลัก (5) การสร้างช่องทางการสื่อสารทั้งที่ เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ และมีขั้นตอนการประชาสัมพันธ์ภายในด้านธรรมะ ตั้งแต่การศึกษาข้อมูล การวางแผน การสื่อสาร และการประเมินผลผลการวิจัยส่วนที่สอง พบว่า(1) พนักงานมีการรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านธรรมะจากผู้บังคับบัญชามากที่สุด(2) พนักงานมีความรู้ด้านธรรมะเกี่ยวกับคำนิยามของศีล อิทธิบาท 4 และพรหมวิหาร 4 เป็นส่วนใหญ่(3) พนักงานมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านธรรมะ โดยส่วนใหญ่ มีความเชื่อในเรื่องบาปบุญ คุณโทษ(4) พนักงานปฏิบัติตามหลักธรรมะในระดับสูง โดยส่วนใหญ่ จะซื่อสัตย์ต่อครอบครัวไม่ล่วงละเมิดในสามี หรือภรรยาผู้อื่น และซื่อสัตย์ต่อองค์การ ไม่ลักทรัพย์ผู้อื่น(5) การรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านธรรมะไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามหลักธรรมะของพนักงาน(6) การรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านธรรมะไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านธรรมะของพนักงาน(7) ความรู้ด้านธรรมะไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามหลักธรรมะของพนักงาน(8) ทัศนคติต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านธรรมะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการปฏิบัติตามหลักธรรมะของพนักงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study (1) the application of dharma in internal public relations for business organization management ; (2) the perception and knowledge of dharma information, attitude of employees towards public relations on dharma and dharma practice to their work, and their daily life in business organization ; (3) the relationship between the perception and knowledge of dharma information, attitude of employees towards public relations on dharma and dharma practice to their work, and their daily life in business organization.The research methodology was divided into 2 parts. Part 1, a qualitative approach was used. To collect the data, in-depth interviews were used with top executives and internal public relations administrators from three companies. They were (1) Thonglor Benze Co,Ltd. (2) DC Consultants and Marketing Communication Co,Ltd. (3) Tawana Hotel Co,Ltd. Part 2, was using a quantitative approach. To collect the data, the questionnaires were administered with the total 261 employees from the 3 companies under study. SPSS for Windows program were used for data processing.The findings were as follows ; Part 1 There were five strategies of internal public relations in applying dharma to business organization management. They were (1) building correct awareness and understanding, (2) building dharma culture in the organization, (3) sending a message by reliable persons, (4) emphasizing activities as principal, (5) building formal and informal channel of communication according to public relations process beginning from fact finding, planning, communicating, and evaluating. Part 2 (1) Most of employees knew dharma information from their supervisors. (2) Most of employees from the three companies had dharma knowledge about the definitions of morality, the four paths of accomplishment and the sublime states of mind respectively. (3) The attitude of the employees towards public relations on dharma was at positive level. Most of them trusted in merit and sin. (4) The employees practiced dharma to their work, and their daily life at high level. They mostly practiced faithfulness to their family and organization. (5) There was no correlation between perception of dharma information and attitude towards public relations on dharma. (6) There was no correlation between perception of dharma information and dharma practice of employees. (7) There was no correlation between dharma knowledge and dharma practice of employees. (8) Attitude towards public relations on dharma was positively correlated with dharma practice of employees. relations on dharma was positively correlated with dharma practice of employees.
Share
COinS