Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและความต้องการการกำกับดูแลของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stakeholder's attitude toward in-school marketing communications and demand for regulation
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.336
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นโดยรวมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียน 2) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียนประเภทต่างๆ และ 3) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการกำกับดูแลของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียนประเภทต่างๆ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจกับกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียนจำนวน 4 กลุ่ม อันได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู กลุ่มผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มผลักดันทางสังคม และกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการที่อยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 248 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมและทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียนในระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่มีความต้องการการกำกับดูแลการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียนในปริมาณมาก นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ความคิดเห็นโดยรวม ทัศนคติ และความต้องการการกำกับดูแลต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียนของกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่างกลุ่มกันมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และทัศนคติและความต้องการการกำกับดูแลของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียที่มีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดในโรงเรียนต่างประเภทกันแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the current research were to: 1) study and compare stakeholders’ opinions on in-school marketing communications 2) study and compare stakeholders’ attitudes toward different types of in-school marketing communications and 3) study and compare stakeholders’ demands for regulation of different types of in-school marketing communications. The survey research was conducted by using questionnaires with 248 samples of four stakeholder groups which were school administrators and teachers, parents, social interest groups and marketing practitioners in Bangkok Metropolitan area. The results found that majority of the stakeholders had neutral overall opinion and attitude toward in-school marketing communications while demanded for regulation at high level. In addition, overall opinion, attitude toward in-school marketing communications and demand for regulation among four groups of stakeholder were significantly different at 0.05. Moreover, their attitudes toward different types of in-school marketing communications were significantly different at 0.05 and also their demands for regulation of different types of in-school marketing communications were significantly different at 0.05.
Share
COinS