Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการสื่อสารในครอบครัวและระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำของเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Family communication patterns and children's leadership communication levels
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เมตตา วิวัฒนานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.464
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการสื่อสารในครอบครัวและระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำของเด็กที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 หรืออายุ 9-12 ปี จำนวน 395 คน จากโรงเรียนประเภทต่างๆกัน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนรัฐบาล โรงเรียนสาธิต โรงเรียนเอกชน โรงเรียนเอกชนคริสต์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากเด็กกลุ่มตัวอย่างร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปกครอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.เด็กส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและมีรูปแบบการสื่อสารในครอบครัวเป็นผู้นำของเด็ก โดยเด็กที่มีรูปแบบการสื่อสารในครอบครัวแบบเปิดมีระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำมากที่สุด 2. ประเภทโรงเรียนและการทำกิจกรรมนอกเวลามีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำของเด็ก โดยเด็กที่มีจำนวนกิจกรรมนอกชั้นเรียนมาก โดยเฉพาะกิจกรรมประเภทผ่อนคลาย เช่น ดนตรี มีระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำมากกว่า นอกจากนี้พบว่า เด็กที่เรียนโรงเรียนประเภทสาธิตฯมีระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำนูงกว่าโรงเรียนประเภทอื่นๆ ส่วนลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ และภูมิหลังส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับชั้นที่กำลังศึกษา ลักษณะการพักอาศัย ฯลฯ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับการสื่อสารความเป็นผู้นำของเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose to this research was to study the effect of family communication patterns on children’s leadership communication level. Questionnaires were collected from 395 students of grade 4-6 or 9-12 year-old children from different types of school in Bangkok; governmental, demonstration, private and Christian private school. Moreover, the effect of other factors, such as age, sex, living style, type of school and activities, etc. on children’s leadership communication level were studied, together with a survey interview with children’s parents. Results of this research were as follow: 1. Most children had the average level of leadership communication and had “open" family communication pattern. Family communication patterns were found to have correlation with children’s leadership communication level, and children of “open" family communication pattern had the highest leadership communication level. 2. Types of school and extracurricular activities were found to have correlation with children’s leadership communication level. The results showed that children who joined more extracurricular activities, especially relaxing activities, had higher leadership communication level and students of demonstration school had higher leadership communication level than students of other types of school.
Creative Commons License