Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบคณะรสช. ปี 2534 และ คณะคปค. ปี 2549
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative analysis of discursive practices between the 1991 national peace keeping council and the 2006 council of democratic reform of the constitutional monarchy
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.449
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง วาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบคณะรสช.ปี 2534 และ คปค.ปี 2549 เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบปฏิบัติการทางสังคม และวัฒนธรรมอันก่อให้เกิดวาทกรรมในช่วงปฏิวัติของคณะรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยแห่งชาติ (รสช.) ปี2534 และ คณะปฏิรูปการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย อันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุข (คปค.) ปี2549 รวมถึงเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบวาทกรรมเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจของผู้นำคณะปฏิวัติและคณะปฏิวัติทั้งสอง โดยแบ่งเป็น 4 คู่เหตุการณ์ ดังนี้ 1.สาเหตุของการปฏิวัติและวันปฏิวัติ 2. การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการเพื่อตรวจสอบทรัพย์สิน 3. รัฐธรรมนูญฉบับใหม่ และนายกรัฐมนตรีที่มาจากการแต่งตั้ง 4. ความขัดแย้งระหว่างรัฐบาลกับประชาชนและการสืบต่ออำนาจ ผลการวิจัยโดยสรุปพบว่า วาทกรรมของทั้งสองคณะเกิดขึ้นภายใต้ปฏิบัติการทางสังคม และวัฒนธรรมที่คล้ายกันแต่ไม่เหมือนกัน กล่าวคือท่ามกลางสถานการณ์ความวุ่นวายทางการเมืองและสังคมของชาติ ดังนั้นวาทกรรมของทั้งสองคณะแม้ว่าจะมีรูปแบบและตัวบทที่แตกต่างกันออกไปตามแต่สถานการณ์ แต่ยังคงอยู่ภายใต้กรอบวาทกรรมใหญ่ที่คล้ายกันคือ การสร้างวาทกรรมความดีให้กับฝ่ายตน และสร้างวาทกรรมตอกย้ำความผิดพลาดให้กับฝ่ายรัฐบาลเก่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this qualitative research on comparative analysis of discursive practices between the 1991 National Peace Keeping Council and the 2006 Council of Democratic Reform of the Constitutional Monarchy are to do comparative analysis on enforcements during the coup period which brought upon the discursive practices as well as intensive observation of the two council’s leaders and their teams which concentrated on 4 main relevant events. 1. The cause of the Coup as well as timeline of the Coup day 2. Selection of the Board of property inspection 3. New government Constitutional Law and Prime Minister by appointment or by selection 4. Contradiction between the Thai government and the citizens as well as the inherit of power The research came out with a conclusion that the discursive practices of the two Councils took place under a similar circumstances but somewhat different in certain criteria. Therefore, the discourse of the two Councils were different regarding to the situation, but nevertheless, shared the same scope which was to intensify the goodness of oneself and the badness of the opponent, moreover downplaying the badness of oneself while submerging the goodness of the opponent.
Creative Commons License