Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายการสื่อสารของกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน ศูนย์วิปัสสนากรรมฐาน วัดแดนสงบอาสภาราม จ.นครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communication network of meditation center practitioner at Dansa-Ngob temple, the vipassana of Nakornratchasima
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.429
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเครือข่ายการสื่อสารของกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน ศูนย์วิปัสสนากรรมฐาน วัดแดนสงบอาสภาราม จ.นครราชสีมา และปัจจัยการสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาเครือข่ายของกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน ศูนย์วิปัสสนากรรมฐาน วัดแดนสงบ อาสภาราม จ.นครราชสีมา โดยใช้ระเบียบวีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วย การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้ริเริ่ม กลุ่มอาสาสมัคร และกลุ่มผู้เข้าอบรมปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเครือข่ายการสื่อสารของกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน ศูนย์วิปัสสนากรรมฐาน วัดแดนสงบอาสภาราม จ.นครราชสีมา เป็นเครือข่ายการสื่อสารแบบวงล้อ โดยกลุ่มผู้เข้าอบรมปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐานเป็นผู้รับข่าวสารจากกลุ่มอาสาสมัคร แล้วส่งต่อไปยังญาติพี่น้องและบุคคลใกล้ชิด กลุ่มอาสาสมัคร จะอยู่ตรงกลางของกลุ่ม ซึ่งจะถ่ายทอดข้อมูลจากหลวงพ่อพระครูภาวนาวิสิฐ ไปสู่กลุ่มผู้เข้าอบรมปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน สำหรับรูปแบบการติดต่อสื่อสารแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ รูปแบบการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในกลุ่มแบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะ การติดต่อสื่อสารแบบทางเดียว การติดต่อสื่อสารแบบสองทาง ส่วนรูปแบบการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างเครือข่ายของกลุ่ม แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การติดต่อสื่อสารแบบสองทางไม่เป็นทางการ การติดต่อสื่อสารแบบสองทางเป็นทางการ ปัจจัยสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาเครือข่ายของกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน ศูนย์วิปัสสนากรรมฐาน วัดแดนสงบอาสภาราม จ.นครราชสีมา ประกอบด้วย 5 ปัจจัยหลัก คือ ปัจจัยด้านผู้ส่งสาร ปัจจัยด้านคุณสมบัติของแนวคิดด้านการปฏิบัติวิปัสสนากรรมฐาน ปัจจัยด้านช่องทางการสื่อสาร ปัจจัยด้านผู้รับสาร และบริบทสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to study the characters of the communication network of meditation center practitioner at Dansa-Ngob Asaparam temple, Nakornratchasima province and the communication factors effecting the development of meditation practitioner network at mediation center, Dansa-Ngob Asaparam temple, Nakornratchasima province. The research uses quatitative research method to collect data by participating observation and in-dept interview the founder, volunteers and mediation practitioners. The result reveals that the characters of the communication network of mediatation center practitioner at Dansa-Ngob Asaparam temple, Nakornratchasima province is circle communication network. The meditation practitioners receive information from the volunteers, then, resend the information to their relatives and related persons. The volunteers are at the center of the group and relay messages from Pra Kroo Pavanavisit to the meditation practitioners. The communication can be divided into 2 formats: one way communication and two way communication. The communication between networks can be divided into 2 formats: unofficial two way communication and official two way communication. The communication factors effecting the development of mediation practitioner network at mediation center, Dansa-Ngob Asaparam temple, Nakornratchasima province consist of 5 main factors: sender, the attribute of mediation doctrine, communication channel, receiver, and social context.
Creative Commons License