Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการผลิตและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการผลิตรายการศาสนาทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The production process and factors affecting religious television programs
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร วงศ์บ้านดู่
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.396
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการผลิตของรายการศาสนาทางโทรทัศน์ (2) เพื่อทราบถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการผลิตของรายการศาสนาทางโทรทัศน์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัย คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ศึกษาเทปรายการ และการสังเกตการณ์กระบวนการผลิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รายการศาสนาทางโทรทัศน์ เป็นรายการที่มีกลุ่มผู้ชมเฉพาะกลุ่ม และมีจำนวนไม่มากนัก ช่วงเวลาในการออกอากาศเป็นเวลาเช้ามาก อยู่ระหว่าง 04.00-06.00น. รายการศาสนาทั้ง 36 รายการ แบ่งเป็นรายการที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนเวลาออกอากาศจากทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ และรายการที่เช่าเวลาออกอากาศจากทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ โดยแบ่งองค์กรผู้ผลิตออกเป็น 3 องค์กร คือ องค์กรศาสนา สถานีโทรทัศน์ และบริษัทที่รับผลิตรายการ การผลิตรายการศาสนาขึ้นอยู่กับวัตถุประสงค์ของแต่ละองค์กรผู้ผลิต คือ เพื่อเผยแพร่ศาสนา ประชาสัมพันธ์องค์กร หรือหวังผลกำไรจากการผลิตรายการ ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการกำหนดรูปแบบ และเนื้อหาของรายการศาสนา ทำให้มีรูปแบบเฉพาะ และไม่หลากหลาย กระบวนการผลิตรายการศาสนา มีวิธีการนำเสนอรายการที่เรียบง่าย ไม่มีความซับซ้อน หรือใช้เทคนิคพิเศษไม่มากนัก โดยจำนวนผู้ร่วมงานมากหรือน้อย ขึ้นอยู่กับขนาดขององค์กรผู้ผลิตเหล่านั้นส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตนั้น มีทั้งปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กรเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง โดยมีปัจจัยหลัก คือ นโยบายจากรัฐบาล ที่ขอความร่วมมือมายังสถานีโทรทัศน์ ในการส่งเสริมให้มีการผลิตรายการศาสนาเพิ่มมากขึ้น และต้องการสนับสนุนให้องค์กรศาสนาพุทธ ศาสนาอิสลาม และศาสนาคริสต์ ได้มีช่องทางในการเผยแพร่ศาสนา ซึ่งนโยบายดังกล่าวนี้ สอดคล้องกับความต้องการขององค์กรผู้ผลิตรายการศาสนา ที่ต้องการเผยแพร่ศาสนาผ่านทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ แต่ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการผลิตรายการ คือ ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร ที่ผลิตรายการศาสนามีจำนวนน้อย และยังขาดความเชี่ยวชาญในการผลิตรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research has 2 objectives: (1) To analyze the production process of the religious television program 2) To know the factors affecting production process of religious television program. By using the research methodologies consist of the depth-interview, analysis documentations, studying the religious television program records, and observation the production process. The research indicated that religious television programs have the niche audiences that are very few, and the broadcasted time is, between 4.00 AM-6.00 AM, early morning. All 36 programs come from 3 organization producers that are religious organization, television station, Production company. The programs can be classified into the programs supported broadcasted time from television station, and programs rental broadcasted time from television station. The production of religious television programs depended on each organization's objectives. They are the religious proclamation, publication, and the profit organization. The organization's objectives are affected the patterns and contents of programs, they create the fixed concept and do not have the special techniques in the production. Moreover the number of staff in production team depended on the size of organization. For the factors affecting religious television programs are from the internal and external organizations related each other. The major factor is the cooperation between government policy and television station policy supported the more productions of religious television programs, included Buddhist, Islam, Christian. This cooperation is the same basis of each religious organization in proclaiming their religious too. The threat factor is the few personnel and also lack of skills in the television production.
Share
COinS