Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการจัดทำแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategic planning process for public relations of state enterprises in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.380
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ขององค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจในประเทศไทย ศึกษาความเหมาะสมของกระบวนการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ที่องค์กรกำหนดขึ้นในการส่งเสริมให้เกิดประสิทธิ ภาพการทำงาน ศึกษาความสอดคล้องของวัตถุประสงค์แผนการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงกลยุทธ์กับแผนกลยุทธ์ หลักขององค์กรและศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการวางแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงกลยุทธ์ระหว่างองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจ ซึ่งการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้หลักการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ ขององค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจทั้งแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กรและแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงกลยุทธ์ ประกอบกับการ สัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางแผนทั้ง 7 องค์กร ซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนขององค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจใน แต่ละประเภท โดยกำหนดระยะเวลาการศึกษาเป็นแผนประจำปี 2550 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจ ไทย ในปัจจุบันนี้ (พ.ศ. 2550) ได้มีการวางแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กรด้วยกันทั้งสิ้น มีฝ่ายวางแผนเป็นหน่วยงานหลัก ในการทำหน้าที่รับผิดชอบการวางแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กร และเปิดโอกาสให้ทำฝ่ายในองค์กรได้เข้าไปมีส่วน ร่วมตัดสินใจในการวางแผน ปฏิกิริยาต่อต้านความเปลี่ยนแปลงจากผู้ปฏิบัติงานในแต่ละองค์กรมีความแตกต่างกันไป แต่องค์กรส่วนใหญ่ ไม่เกิดปฏิกิริยา ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของผู้ปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มมากขึ้น เมื่อมีการปฏิบัติตามแผนงานที่กำหนดไว้ ทุกองค์กรมีขั้นตอนการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กรที่คล้ายคลึงกัน แผนการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์กร มีทั้งที่เป็นแผนประชาสัมพันธ์ที่แยกออกมาเป็นอิสระ และที่ เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กร การดำเนินงานของแผนอาจเป็นได้ทั้งที่จัดทำไปพร้อมกับแผนกลยุทธ์ องค์กรหรือดำเนินการจัดทำภายหลัง ทุกองค์กรที่ศึกษาพบว่า มีความพยายามจัดทำแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์ ให้สอดคล้องกับแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กร ความรับผิดชอบด้านการวางแผนอาจแตกต่างกันออกไปในแต่ละ องค์กร แต่ทุกองค์กรมีฝ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบหลัก องค์กรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับปฏิกิริยาต่อต้าน ความเปลี่ยนแปลงจากผู้ปฏิบัติงาน แต่มีระดับความรุนแรงไม่เท่ากัน และวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาแตกต่างกัน ออกไป เช่น เน้นความต่อเนื่องของแผนกับแผนในอดีต การจัดทำแผนการป้องกันไว้ล่วงหน้า การปลูกฝัง จนกลายเป็นวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และการเพิ่มระดับการประชาสัมพันธ์ภายใน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed 1) to study the process of the strategic planning process of the state enterprise organizations in Thailand 2) to study the suitability of strategic planning process required by the organization to encourage working efficiency 3) to study consistency of the objectives of public relations and main strategic plan of the organization, and 4) to comparatively study the public relations planning process of state enterprise organizations. On this study, the principles of qualitative research are used. The study started from the papers relevant to the strategic planning of the state enterprises from the annual plan of the year 2007, this included strategic plan of organizations and public relations plans (documentary research) to tin-depth interviews of key persons in the planning of seven organizations as informants of state enterprises. The study found that at present (year 2007), strategic planning of the state enterprises had been made. The Planning Division is the main entity responsible for strategic planning of the organization and allows all parties of the organization to take part in the decision making process. Resistance against changes from operators of each organization may be different, but most organizations did not experience strong resistance. Efficiency of operators was higher when all plans have been followed. All organizations have similar strategic planning procedures. Strategic public relations plans of the organization include the public relations plan solely and public relations as an integral part of the organization’s strategic plan. These plans could have been done together or afterward, consistent with the organization’s strategic plan. The Public Relations Department has the main responsibility in taking care of the public relations plan. Groups of participants may be different in each organization. Most organizations experience resistance against changes with difference degrees of violence, and solutions are different, for instance, using continuous planning, setting the preventive strategic paln in advance, establishing the organization’s culture, and providing internal public relations activities in the organization.
Creative Commons License