Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และภาพลักษณ์ของบริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ในสายตาของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategy of Thailand Post CO., LTD and image perceived by people in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.373
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของบริษัทไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด (2) ภาพลักษณ์ของบริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ในสายตาของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้คือ การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจคือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 405 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของบริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์องค์กร และระยะที่ 2 กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างแบรนด์ 2 มีกลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อที่หลากหลาย โดยใช้สื่อมวลชนเป็นสื่อหลัก มีผลต่อการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์องค์กรในระยะแรกภายหลังการแปลงสภาพ และในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ใหม่ขององค์กร เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้และความเชื่อมั่นในองค์กร 3. กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างแบรนด์ "ไปรษณีย์ไทย" เน้นที่การใช้สื่อที่องค์กรมีอยู่คือ สื่อบุคคลที่เป็นบุรุษไปรษณีย์ และพนักงานหน้าเคาน์เตอร์ ผสมผสานกับกลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อมวลชน การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ และกลยุทธ์การสร้างสัญลักษณ์ เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้ จดจำ และรักษาไว้ซึ่งความภักดีในแบรนด์ไปรษณีย์ไทย 4. ภาพลักษณ์โดยรวมของบริษัท ไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ในสายตาของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในเชิงบวก เมื่อจำแนกภาพลักษณ์แต่ละด้านพบว่า ภาพลักษณ์ด้านองค์กร ผู้บริหารพนักงานมีภาพลักษณ์เป็นกลาง ส่วนภาพลักษณ์ด้านสินค้าและบริการ และภาพลักษณ์ด้านกิจกรรมมีภาพลักษณ์เชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study (1) the public relations strategy of Thailand Post Co., Ltd. (2) the image of Thailand Post Co., Ltd. as perceived by people in Bangkok. Documentary study, in-depth interview and survey were used to collect the data. For survey research, the samples were 405 people in Bangkok Metropolitan area. Questionnaires were used for data collecting. SPSS was employed for data processing. The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of this research were as follows 1. Public relations strategy of Thailand Post Co., Ltd. was divided into 2 phases (1) public relations strategy for building corporate image. (2) public relations strategy for branding. 2. In the first phase, multi-media strategy was used. Mass media, however, were the main media that affected the corporate image building during the period of corporate transformation. Mass media also built new corporate image to create the recognition and credibility of the corporate. 3. Public relations strategy for branding "Thailand post" focused on personal media i.e., postmen and counter services personnel. However, mass media, special events and symbol building were also used to create recognition, retention and loyalty to the brand. 4. Totally, Thailand Post Co., Ltd. has positive image as perceived by people in Bangkok. When the image was viewed in five aspects, the result were as follows 1) The image of the organization was neutral. 2) The image of the executives was neutral. 3) The image of the employees was neutral. 4) The image of the products and service was positive. 5)The image of the activities was positive.
Share
COinS