Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และประสิทธิผลของโครงการ 60 ปี 60 ล้านความดี น้อมเกล้าฯ ถวายในหลวง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategies and effectiveness of Following His Majesty the King's Foot Step with Love and Goodness Project
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.371
Abstract
ศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ใช้ในโครงการ 60 ปี 60 ล้านความดี น้อมกล้าฯถวายในหลวง และประสิทธิผลของโครงการดังกล่าว ระเบียบวิจัยที่ใช้คือ การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจคือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ในการประมวลผล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. กลยุทธ์หลักของการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการดังกล่าวคือ การใช้สื่อแบบผสมผสานกันและใช้กลยุทธ์ในการมีส่วนร่วมจากภาคประชาชน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ประชาชนร่วมกันทำความดีถวาย เนื่องในงานเฉลิมฉลองสิริราชสมบัติครบ 60 ปี 2. ในส่วนของประสิทธิผลของโครงการ พบว่า ประชาชนมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารของโครงการในระดับปานกลาง มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการในระดับสูง มีทัศนคติต่อโครงการในระดับสูง และมีพฤติกรรมอันเกิดจากการประชาสัมพันธ์ของโครงการในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the public relations strategies and effectiveness of Following His Majesty the King's Foot Step Project. Documentary study, in-depth interview and survey were used to collect the data. For survey research, the samples were 400 people in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used for data collecting. SPSS of Windows was employed for data processing. The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows 1. The principal public relations strategies were the use of integrated media and the public participation by aiming at convincing the public to do the deeds in the ceremony of the 60th anniversary of His Majesty the King’s Accession to the Throne. 2. In terms of the effectiveness of the project, the people were moderately exposed to the information, had knowledge of project at the high level, had highly positive attitudes and moderately practiced according to the public relations campaign of the project.
Share
COinS