Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์และผลสัมฤทธิ์การสร้างชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategies and effectiveness of community relations building of Retchaburi Electricity Plant
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.353
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) กลยุทธ์การสร้างชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรี (2) การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรีของชุมชน (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรีของชุมชน การวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาวิจัย 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 ศึกษาเรื่อง "กลยุทธ์การสร้างชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรี" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ ที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรี และจากแหล่งข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่ได้จากเอกสาร บทความและงานวิจัยต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนที่ 2 ศึกษาเรื่อง "การรับรู้ข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรีของชุมชน" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชาชน ที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนโดยรอบโรงไฟฟ้าจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยในส่วนของกลยุทธ์เพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนของโรงไฟฟ้านั้น พบว่ามีการดำเนินงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์อย่างเป็นขั้นตอน และมีการนำกลยุทธ์ต่างๆ มาใช้เพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน สามารถแบ่งกลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ได้เป็น 2 ประเภท คือ (1) กลยุทธ์เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อ ประกอบไปด้วย กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อผสมผสาน, กลยุทธ์การสร้างเครือข่ายบุคคล และกลยุทธ์ขยายกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (2) กลยุทธ์เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมสาธารณะ ประกอบไปด้วย กลยุทธ์ค้นหาความต้องการ กลยุทธ์การจัดหน่วยงานลงพื้นที่ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารหลายระดับ กลยุทธ์เข้าเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในชุมชน กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาแบบมีส่วนร่วม กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารแนวราบ กลยุทธ์การสร้างความรู้และขยายประสบการณ์ กลยุทธ์สร้างองค์กรพันธ์มิตรในพื้นที่ กลยุทธ์การเปิดเป็นพื้นที่สาธารณะ กลยุทธ์พัฒนาและจ้างแรงงานและกลยุทธ์การจัดกิจกรรมตามโอกาส ผลการศึกษาในส่วนของการรับรู้ข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรีของชุมชน พบว่า (1) ชุมชนมีการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโรงไฟฟ้าจากสื่อต่างๆ ในระดับน้อย โดยรับรู้จากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ของโรงไฟฟ้ามากที่สุด (2) ชุมชนมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรงไฟฟ้าในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมในโครงการโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรีพัฒนามากที่สุด (3) ชุมชนมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อโรงไฟฟ้า โดยมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อกิจกรรมในโครงการโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรีพัฒนาเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (4) ชุมชนมีการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้าราชบุรีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมธนาคารหมู่บ้านมากที่สุด (5) การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงไฟฟ้า มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรงไฟฟ้า (6) การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงไฟฟ้า มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อโรงไฟฟ้า ซึ่งจะมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำมากถึงระดับปานกลาง แตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละสื่อ (7) การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงไฟฟ้า มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้า ซึ่งจะมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำมากถึงระดับปานกลาง แตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละสื่อ (8) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรงไฟฟ้ามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อโรงไฟฟ้า (9) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรงไฟฟ้ามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้า (10) ทัศนคติที่มีต่อโรงไฟฟ้ามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการยอมรับโรงไฟฟ้า.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are (1) to study the strategies of community relation building of Ratchaburi electricity plant (2) to study media exposure of community relations, knowledge, attitude and acceptance of Ratchaburi Electricity Plant (3) to study the relationship between the media exposure of community relations, knowledge, attitude and acceptance of Ratchaburi Electricity Plant. This research will be divided into 2 parts. Part 1 is qualitative research about "Strategies of community relations building of Ratchaburi Electricity Plant". The primary data was gathered from in-depth interview with persons who involved in community relations program of Ratchaburi Electricity Plant while the secondary data was collected from documents, articles, and relevant researches. Part 2 "Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and acceptance of ratchaburi electricity plant" is a survey research using questionnaire as a tool to collect the data from public by 400 residents nearby the plant in order to measure the effectiveness of community relations strategies building by Ratchaburi Electricity Plant. The result of part 1 shows that the community relations building has been done systematically with various strategies being applied in order to build relations to the community. The strategies can be divided into 2 categories:- (1) media strategies which includes mixed media strategy, building personnel network strategy, and target group expansion strategy (2) public affair strategies which includes identifying community's needs strategy, assigning personnels into the community strategy, using various levels of communication strategy, being part of the community strategy, development with public participation strategy, using horizontal communication strategy, acknowledgement and experiences expansion strategy, founding mutual organization in the area strategy, opening a public area strategy, improvement and hiring manpower strategy, and occasionally activity arrangement strategy. The part 2 research on media exposure, attitude, and acceptance of Ratchaburi electricity plant found that (1) The exposure to various media sources community the plant is low level while exposure to personnel source is in highest. (2) The community have acknowledged about Ratchaburi Electricity Plant in moderate level (3) The community has mostly positive attitude toward activities arranged by ratchaburi electricity plant. (4) The community accept Ratchaburi Electricity Plant in moderate level which represent by the participation in community bank mostly. (5) The media exposure has positive correlation highly knowledge. (6) The media exposure has positive correlation, in very low to moderate level, depending on media type. (7) The media exposure of community relations has positive correlation, in very low to moderate level, depending on media type. (8) The knowledge has positive correlation with attitude of the community in moderate level. (9) The knowledge has positive correlation with acceptance of the plant in moderate level. (10) The community's attitude towards Ratchaburi electricity plant has positive correlation with acceptance of the plant in average level.
Share
COinS