Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาทางจริยธรรมในการโต้ตอบบนเว็บบอร์ดในเว็บไซต์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ethical problems in the exchange on the Manager Online webboard
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา สุดบรรทัด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.405
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประเด็นข่าวที่ผู้แสดงความคิดเห็นให้ความสนใจมากที่สุดรวมถึงความเกี่ยวข้องกับสถานการณ์ในขณะนั้น และปัญหาทางจริยธรรมในการโต้ตอบบนเว็บบอร์ดในเว็บไซต์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์ ในระหว่างวันที่ 22 มิถุนายน 2548 ถึง 18 สิงหาคม 2548 โดยใช้วิธีเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากข่าวทั้งหมด 6 ประเภท ได้แก่ข่าวการเมือง ข่าวต่างประเทศ ข่าวบันเทิง ข่าวอาชญากรรม ข่าวธุรกิจ และข่าวกีฬา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้งานเว็บบอร์ดให้ความสนใจแสดงความคิดเห็นในประเด็นการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นของนักการเมืองมากที่สุด เนื่องจากปัจจัยของการเป็นพลเมืองของรัฐที่ต้องตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐ, ปัจจัยของการกุมอำนาจทางการเมืองแบบเบ็ดเสร็จของรัฐบาลภายใต้การนำของหัวหน้าพรรคไทยรักไทย พ.ต.ท. ทักษิณ ชินวัตร นายกรัฐมนตรี และปัจจัยของความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสาร สำหรับปัญหาทางจริยธรรมในการโต้ตอบบนเว็บบอร์ดในเว็บไซต์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์พบว่า มี 5 ลักษณะปัญหาทางจริยธรรม ได้แก่ ปัญหาการลบหลู่ดูหมิ่น ปัญหาการขาดเหตุผล ปัญหาความก้าวร้าว ปัญหาการขาดแหล่งอ้างอิง และปัญหาการใช้เนื้อหาทางศาสนาเพื่อโจมตีผู้อื่น ปัจจัยของการเกิดปัญหาทางจริยธรรมในการโต้ตอบบนเว็บบอร์ดในเว็บไซต์ผู้จัดการออนไลน์ ได้แก่ความสอดคล้องระหว่างข่าวกับความเห็นบนเว็บบอร์ด คุณลักษณะการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อกลางคอมพิวเตอร์ที่เอื้อต่อการเกิดปัญหาทางจริยธรรม และผู้ใช้งานผ่านเว็บบอร์ดที่มีลักษณะเป็นผู้สื่อข่าวเทียม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to examine news topics which interest Manager Online webboard users social contexts surrounding such news, and ethical problems reflected in the postings on the webboard. A content analysis is used to analyze news selected from 6 sections in the Manager Online webs te; which are, Politics, Around the World | Entertainment, Crime, Business and Sport over the period of June 22 to August 18, 2005 Results show that the webboard users are most active in responding to news about politician’s corruption as they want to play the role of good citizen in inspecting government’s exercise of power, and also news about parliamentary control under the Thai Rak Thai Party led by Prime Minister Thaksin Shinnawatra. Furthermore, advancement in communication technology is another factor that contributes to the participation by webboard users The ethical problems found in the webboards can be classified in 5 categories which are disrespect, irrationality, aggressiveness, lack of reference and religious intimidation In addition the causes of the ethical problems in the agreements on the webboards are influence of news narration on the opinions posted attributes of computer-mediated communication and the pseudo-journalistic trait of webboard users.
Share
COinS