Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารในการจัดการภาวะวิกฤติของกรมการขนส่งทางอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process in crisis management of the department of civil aviation
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตราภรณ์ สุทธิวรเศรษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.370
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแผนการสื่อสารในการค้นหาและช่วยเหลืออากาศยานในภาวะวิกฤติของศูนย์ประสานงานการค้นหาและช่วยเหลืออากาศยานและเรือประสบภัย กรมการขนส่งทางอากาศ และเพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการสื่อสารในภาวะวิกฤติในกรณีเกิดเหตุการณ์เกี่ยวกับอากาศยานของสำนักมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยในการ เดินอากาศ กรมการขนส่งทางอากาศ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกบุคลากรระดับผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานของสำนักมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยในการเดินอากาศ กรมการขนส่งทางอากาศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.แผนการค้นหาและช่วยเหลืออากาศยานและเรือประสบภัยมีกระบวนการสื่อสารในการแจ้งข่าวกรณีอากาศยาน และเรือประสบภัย โดยมีผู้ส่งสาร คือ ศูนย์ประสานงานการค้นหาและช่วยเหลืออากาศยานและเรือประสบภัย สาร คือ รายงานการสอบสวนอุบัติเหตุ วิธีปฏิบัติการค้นหา และช่วยเหลือ เป็นต้น สื่อหรือช่องทาง คือ โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ระบบการ สื่อสาร เป็นต้น และผู้รับสาร คือ หน่วยค้นหา และช่วยเหลือ หน่วยระวังภัย เป็นต้น แต่แผนการค้นหา และช่วยเหลือ ดังกล่าวไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมในปัจจุบัน ตลอดจนไม่ให้ความสำคัญถึงความรวดเร็วในการติดต่อประสานงาน กับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2. กระบวนการสื่อสารในการจัดการภาวะวิกฤติของสำนักมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยในการเดินอากาศ กรมการ ขนส่งทางอากาศ เน้นในเรื่องการประสานงานที่ต้องร่วมมือกัน ซึ่งเห็นได้จากการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการค้นหาและช่วยเหลือ อากาศยานและเรือประสบภัย ที่ประกอบไปด้วยผู้แทนจากหน่วยค้นหาและช่วยเหลือ และหน่วยระวังภัย ซึ่งมาจาก หน่วยงานภาครัฐ และภาคเอกชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to study communication plans for search and rescue airplanes in crisis of Co-ordination Centre for Search and Rescue Airplanes and Ships in Crisis of Department of Civil Aviation, and communication process of Flight Standards Bureau in case of the airplane disaster. The research methodology is a qualitative approach. To collect and analyze the data, a documentary analysis and an in-depth interview with executive officers and operating officers of Aviation Safety Standard Bureau, Department of Civil Aviation are used. The finding are as follows: 1.Communication plans and process for search and rescue airplanes and ships in crisis focus on Co-ordination Centre for Search and Rescue Airplanes and Ships in Crisis as sender of message. The messages are investigative reports, search and rescue procedures. The channel of communication are mobile phone, and communication search. The Receivers are alerting post and search and rescue units from both public and private sectors. However, the plans do not comply with the current situation. In addition, the communication plans give little importance to the rapidity of co-ordination with concerned agencies 2. Communication processes in handling the disaster by Flight Standards Bureau emphasizes the co-ordination of various agencies. This can be seen from the establishment of the Committee on Search and Rescue Airplanes and Ships in Crisis which is composed of representatives from Search and Rescue Unit and Alerting Post from both public and private sectors.
Share
COinS