Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาความรู้ด้าน "การแพทย์ทางเลือก" ของมูลนิธิสุขภาพไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process for "Alternative Medicine" knowledge development of Thai Holistic Health Foundation
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.366
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสาร ปัญหาและอุปสรรค รวมไปถึงปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาความรู้ด้าน “การแพทย์ทางเลือก" ของมูลนิธิสุขภาพไทย โดยใช้ระเบีบบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกการสังเกต (ทั้งแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม) และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาความรู้ด้าน “การแพทย์ทางเลือก" แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1) การสื่อสารภายในองค์กร มีลักษณะเป็นการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลแบบไม่เป็นทางการ (ทางเดียวและสองทาง) และ 2) การสื่อสารภายนอกองค์กร โดยมีการติดต่อสื่อสารกับ 2 กลุ่มหลัก คือ กลุ่มองค์กรพันธมิตร เป็นการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล (แบบสองทาง ตามแนวนอน) และ กลุ่มของสมาชิกและประชาชนผู้สนใจ ไว้การสื่อสารทุกช่องทาง 2.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการสื่อสารและเพื่อการพัฒนาความรู้ด้าน “การแพทย์ทางเลือก" ได้แก่ 1)การขาดการวางแผนการสื่อสารและการจัดการทางด้านการสื่อสาร 2) ความไม่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับแนว ด้านการแพทย์ทางเลือก 3.ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาความรู้ด้าน “การแพทย์ทางเลือก" นั้น มีทั้งที่เป็นปัจจัย ภายในและภายนอก โดยปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ 1) อุดมการณ์และจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ 2) ความน่าเชื่อขององค์กร 3) การใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสาร ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ 1) บริบททางสังคม 2)ความต้องการในข้อมูลข่าวสาร 3)ความร่วมมือจากองค์กรภาคต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the communication process, problems and obstacles included the supporting factors of the communication process for “Alternative Medicine" knowledge development of Thai Holistic Health Foundation. The research methodology was a qualitative approach to collect the data: an in-dept interview an observation and document analysis were used. The population under study was 30 persons from 5 groups which is the leader staff, the operating staff, the alliances, the member and the interested people. The findings are as follows: 1.The communication process for “Alternative Medicine" knowledge development divided into 2 type: 1) Internal communication 2) External communication, the two main groups one is a group of external communication were the alliances and the other was its members and the interested people. 2.Problems and obstacles to the knowledge development on the alternative medicine were 1) the lack of communication planning and management and 2) the concept of alternative medicine was unclear to the receivers. 3.The supporting factors for knowledge development on the alternative medicine were consisted of internal and external factors. The internal factors were 1) ideological and public consciousness 2) organization’s creditability 3) channel of communication. The external factors were 1) social context 2) health information need and 3) alliances cooperation from various organizations.
Creative Commons License