Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคิดการพัฒนาสตรีที่ปรากฏในนวนิยายไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concepts of women development as appeared in Thai novels
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.365
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและพัฒนาการของตัวละครหลักสตรีที่ปรากฏในนวนิยายไทย โดยการศึกษาเนื้อหาจากนวนิยายทั้ง 5 เรื่อง คือ เรื่องมณีร้าว เรื่อเสราดารัล, เรื่องดอกไม้ในป่าหนาว, เรื่องแผ่นดินหัวใจ และเรื่องอยู่เย็น...เป็นสุข รวมทั้งศึกษาบทบาทของสตรีที่ปรากฏในนวนิยายไทยตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาสตรี โดยทำการศึกษาจากเนื้อหาของนวนิยายที่เกี่ยวกับตัวละครหลักสตรีจากนวนิยาย 5 เรื่องได้แก่ คล้ายเดือน จากนวนิยายเรื่องมณีร้าว, พันไมล์ จากนวนิยายเรื่องเสราดารัล, ดวงลดา จากนวนิยายเรื่องดอกไม้ในป่าหนาว, โมฬี จากนวนิยายเรื่องแผ่นดินหัวใจ และพิงค์สุดา จากนวนิยายเรื่องอยู่เย็นเป็นสุข ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวละครหลักสตรีที่ศึกษานี้มีการดำเนินเรื่องเป็นไปตามลำดับขั้นตอน มีการเติบโตของตัวละครหลักสตรีไปตามแก่นเรื่อง และมีพัฒนาการของตัวละครหลักสตรีในด้านการเรียนรู้และดำเนินชีวิตที่สมบูรณ์ขึ้น ภายหลังจากได้ผ่านประสบการณ์, ความขัดแย้ง และ อุปสรรคต่างๆไปได้ นอกจากนั้น การวิจัยได้พบว่า ภาพรวมของบทบาทสตรีที่ปรากฏในนวนิยายไทยทั้ง 5 เรื่อง ตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาสตรีนั้น มีแนวคิดด้านการพัฒนาสังคมอยู่ในอันดับที่หนึ่ง และผู้วิจัยได้ พบว่า คล้ายเดือนมีการพัฒนาที่เน้นหนักในด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง การประกอบอาชีพ และ เสรีภาพในการเลือกคู่ครอง พันไมล์มีการพัฒนาที่เน้นหนักในด้านการพัฒนาสังคม ดวงลดามีการ พัฒนาที่เน้นหนักในด้านเสรีภาพในการดำเนินชีวิต โมที่มีการพัฒนาที่เน้นหนักในด้านการพัฒนา สังคม และพิงค์สุดามีการพัฒนาที่เน้นหนักในด้านการศึกษาและการพัฒนาตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study feature and growth of actresses as appeared in Thai novels by the method of content analysis of five novels : Manee Rarw, Saerar Darun, Dorkmai Nai Parnaw, Pandin Huajai and Yuyen...Pensook. Aiso to study role of women as appeared in thai novels follow by concepts of women development by the method of content analysis of 5 actresses from 5 novels : Kraiduen from Manee Rarw, Punmile from Saerar Darun, Duanglada from Dorkmai Nai Parnarw | Moree from Pandin Huajai and Pingsuda from Yuyen...Pensook. The research findings are concluded that these actresses run procedure, grow following by theme and develop to learn and live completely after they were through experience, conflict and problems. Apart from women's role following by concepts of women development, overall image of five actresses as appeared in Thai novels show that concepts of social development is on the first rank. From the content analysis | five actresses 's role show that Kraiduen strongly presents in personal development, Punmile strongly presents in social development, Duanglada strongly presents in liberty of living. Moree strongly presents in social development and Pingsuda strongly presents in knowledge and personal development.
Share
COinS