Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารในการผลักดันนโยบายและมาตรการจัดระเบียบโฆษณาเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ. 2546
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process in advocating policy and regulation on alcohol advertising restrictions in 2003
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.350
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของกระบวนการสื่อสารในการผลักดันมาตรการจัดระเบียบโฆษณาเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ.2546 และวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของกลุ่มองค์กรมีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุน และคัดค้านการผลักดันมาตรการดังกล่าวโดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research ) ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบกับการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.พัฒนาการกระบวนการสื่อสารในการผลักดันนโยบายและมาตรการจัดระเบียบโฆษณาเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ.2546 แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วง คือ ช่วงเตรียมการผลักดันมาตรการ ช่วงผลักดันมาตรการ และช่วงพลิกวิกฤติเป็นโอกาส 2.กลุ่มองค์กรที่มีส่วนร่วมในการผลักดันนโยบายและมาตรการจัดระเบียบโฆษณาเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ.2546 ประกอบด้วย 3 ฝ่าย ได้แก่ (1) ฝ่ายสนับสนุนการผลักดันมาตรการ (2) ฝ่ายคัดค้านการผลักดันมาตรการ (3) ฝ่ายที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากมาตรการ โดยแต่ละฝ่ายใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร ดังนี้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของฝ่ายสนับสนุนการผลักดันมาตรการ ประกอบด้วย (1) กลยุทธ์ด้านสาร – กลยุทธ์สารเชิงรุก ได้แก่ การใช้ข้อมูลสร้างความสำคัญให้ประเด็น และการเพิ่มแรงสนับสนุนด้วยข้อคิดเห็น กลยุทธ์สารเชิงรับ ได้แก่ การเสนอทางเลือกแก่องค์ที่มีส่วนสร้างสุขภาวะ และการสร้างภาพศัตรูที่ชัดเจนกับผู้ค้าสุรา (2) กลยุทธ์ด้านสื่อ – กลยุทธ์สื่อเชิงรุก ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ การให้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงนำเสนอข้อมูล การใช้พลังพันธมิตรสร้างกระแสกดดัน และการล็อบบี้ กลยุทธ์สื่อกิจกรรม ได้แก่ การใช้สื่อกิจกรรมสร้างกระแสสนับสนุน กลยุทธ์สื่อมวลชน ได้แก่ การดึงดูดสื่อมวลชนด้วยข้อมูล กลยุทธ์สื่อเชิงรับ ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ การให้บุคคลที่น่าเชื่อถือนำเสนอข้อมูล กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของฝ่ายคัดค้านการผลักดันมาตรการ ประกอบด้วย (1) กลยุทธ์ด้านสาร –กลยุทธ์สารเชิงรุก ได้แก่ การยืนกรานความไม่เหมาะสมของมาตรการ กลยุทธ์สารเชิงรับ ได้แก่ การเสนอทางเลือกเพื่อสร้างอำนาจต่อรอง (2) กลยุทธ์ด้านสื่อ – กลยุทธ์สื่อเชิงรุก ประกอบด้วย สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ การให้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงนำเสนอข้อมูล และการล็อบบี้ สื่อกิจกรรม ได้แก่ การใช้กิจกรรมทำตัวเองให้เป็นข่าว กลยุทธ์สื่อเชิงรับ ประกอบด้วย สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ การแสดงพลังพันธมิตร กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของฝ่ายที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากมาตร ได้แก่ (1) กลยุทธ์ด้านสาร –กลยุทธ์สารเชิงรุก ได้แก่ การใช้ข้อมูลชี้ให้เห็นผลกระทบ และการยืนยันความรุนแรงของผลกระทบด้วยข้อคิดเห็น (2) กลยุทธ์ด้านสื่อ – กลยุทธ์สื่อเชิงรุก ได้แก่ การให้บุคคลที่น่าเชื่อถือนำเสนอข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the development of the Communication Process in Advocating Policy and Regulation on Alcohol Advertising Restrictions in 2003 and the communication strategies used by organizations participated in advocating process. In-depth interview with key informants were used to complete this research. The results are as follows : 1) The evolution of the communication process in advocating policy and regulation on alcohol advertising restrictions in 2003 can be divided into 3 stages; (1) Policy Advocacy Plan (2) Policy Advocacy (3) Turning Crisis into Opportunity. 2) Organizations participated in the communication process can be defined in 3 groups; (1) Advocacy Supporter (2) Advocacy Opposition (3) Policy-affected Group. Communication strategies used by each organization are as follows Advocacy Supporter’s Communication Strategies include: (1) Message Strategies-Proactive message strategy: Using the facts to highlight the issue and enforcing by giving opinions, Reactive message strategy; giving the alternatives for health promotion organization and conjuring up the clear image of enemy against alcohol entrepreneurs (2) Media Strategies-Proactive media strategy: personal communication-using well-known persons to present facts and opinion pressuring by the allies and lobby, organized events-using events to create supportive currents, mass media-using interesting information to attract mass media, Reactive media strategy: personal communication-using well-known persons to present facts and opinions.Advocacy Opposition’s Communication Strategies include: (1) Message Strategies - Proactive message strategy: insisting on the policy’s misappropriation, Reactive message strategy: giving alternatives to gain bargaining power (2) Media Strategies-Proactive message strategy: personal communication-using well-known persons to present facts and opinion and lobby organized events-using to make themselves as news-worthy materials Reactive media strategy: pressuring by the allies. Policy-affected Group’s Communication Strategies include (1) Message Strategies-Reactive message strategy: using the facts to highlight the problems and enforcing by giving opinions (2) Media Strategies-Reactive media strategy: using reliable persons to present facts and opinions.
Share
COinS