Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีคุณภาพสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approach to settle the strategies for support the quality of TV program for kid and youth
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.349
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบายและวิธีการที่ภาครัฐกำหนดเป็นแนวทางเพื่อการส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีคุณภาพสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน และวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพแนวทางในการ กำหนดกลยุทธ์ของภาครัฐในการส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีคุณภาพสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชนงานวิจัยนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องแบบเจาะลึกและการวิจัยเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบายของรัฐในการส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กและเยาวชนผลวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า นโยบายและวิธีการที่รัฐกำหนดไว้เป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มี คุณภาพสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน มี 4 แนวทาง คือ 1)นโยบายและวิธีการส่งเสริมด้านการจัดหาซ่องทาง และจัดหาเวลาในการออกอากาศให้รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน 2)นโยบายและวิธีการส่งเสริม ด้านมาตรฐานรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน 3)นโยบายและวิธีการส่งเสริมด้านเงินทุนในการ ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน 4)นโยบายและวิธีการส่งเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของเด็ก และเยาวชนอย่างไรก็ตาม การปฏิบัติตามแนวทางดังกล่าวข้างต้นพบว่า รัฐได้รับความร่วมมือจากสถานีโทรทัศน์ในการจัดสรรเวลาออกอากาศ สำหรับโครงการจัดตั้งสถานีโทรทัศน์ ETV ยังมีขีดจำกัดบางประการส่วนเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดมาตรฐานรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กและเยาวชนยังขาดความชัดเจน นอกจากนีด้านเงินทุนสนับสนุนผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ยังมีอยู่จำกัด สุดท้ายการพัฒนาความรู้เท่าทันสื่อ กำจังอยู่ในขั้นดำเนินการโครงการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the government policy and method which are settle to be an approach for supporting TV program for kid and youth and second, to analyze the government potentiality for supporting the quality of TV program for kid and youth. Basically, this is a qualitative research using in-depth Interview and doing document analysis, the government policy for supporting the quality of TV program for kid and youth. The study can be indicated that there are 4 categories of approach to settle the strategies for support the quality of TV program for kid and youth :1)The policy and method for supporting On-Air Time and channel for TV program for kid and youth 2) The policy and method for supporting the standard of TV program for kid and youth 3)The policy and method of funding for kid and youth TV program production 4)The policy and method for Media literacy of kid and youth. Anyway, it is found that the government obtain co-operation from broadcast television in time allocation. About the formulated project of ETV still have some of limitation. The criteria of standard for kid and youth TV programs were still unclear. While the funds for such program producers was still unsufficient. Finally,the media literacy development project was under the process.
Creative Commons License