Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทกวีวะกะของตัวละครมุระซะกิ โนะ อุเอะ ในวรรณกรรมเรื่องเก็นจิโมะโนะงะตะริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Waka poetry by the character Murasaki no Ue in the tale of Genji
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถยา สุวรรณระดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1733
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ เพื่อ ศึกษาบุคลิก ความคิด ตลอดจนอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของตัวละครมุระซะกิ โนะ อุเอะ ที่ถ่ายทอดจากบทกวีวะกะ ในวรรณกรรมเรื่องเก็นจิโมะโนะงะตะริ และเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเด่นของบทกวีวะกะของตัวละครมุระซะกิ โนะ อุเอะ จากการศึกษา พบว่าบทกวีวะกะของตัวละครมุระซะกิ โนะ อุเอะ มีความเรียบง่าย ตรงไปตรงมา มีการใช้กลวิธีการประพันธ์ที่หลากหลาย โดยเฉพาะการอ้างอิงบทกวีโบราณ ที่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับตัวละครที่มีสายเลือดเดียวกันแล้ว มีการใช้ในบทกวีของมุระซะกิ โนะ อุเอะมากที่สุด แสดงให้เห็นถึงความรอบรู้ นอกจากนี้เมื่อพิจารณาเนื้อหาของบทกวีของมุระซิกิ โนะ อุเอะ ผู้วิจัยสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 5 ช่วงตามช่วงวัยของตัวละคร ได้แก่ ช่วงที่ 1 เป็นวัยเด็ก ก่อนแต่งงานกับเก็นจิ บทกวีจะแสดงให้เห็นถึงความไร้เดียงสาของเด็กสาว ช่วงที่ 2 วัยสาวแรกรุ่น เป็นเรื่องราวความรักในช่วงแรก ที่พลัดพรากจากเก็นจิที่ถูกเนรเทศไปยังซุมะ จนกระทั่งเขากลับมาเมืองหลวงอีกครั้งและรุ่งเรืองสูงสุด มีทั้งความเศร้าโศกที่ต้องพรากจากกัน และ การตัดพ้อน้อยใจ รวมทั้งความแค้นเคืองใจที่เก็นจิปันใจให้หญิงอื่น ช่วงที่ 3 วัยผู้ใหญ่ เป็นช่วงที่คฤหาสน์โระกุโจสร้างเสร็จ และภรรยาของเก็นจิต่างทยอยเข้าไปพักอาศัย เนื้อหาบทกวีมีความหมายดี ช่วงที่ 4 วัยกลางคน เป็นช่วงที่เก็นจิแต่งงานใหม่กับ อนนะ ซัน โนะ มิยะ เนื้อหาแสดงความโศกเศร้า และน้อยใจที่เก็นจิแต่งงานใหม่ และช่วงที่ 5 เข้าสู่วัยชรา ช่วงวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิต เป็นบทกวีอำลาเนื้อหาแสดงความอนิจจัง ดังนั้นบทกวีของตัวละครมุระซะกิ โนะ อุเอะ จึงมีจุดเด่นต่างจากตัวละครตัวอื่นที่สามารถถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวตั้งแต่เด็ก จนกระทั่งวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิต และจากบทกวียังสามารถวิเคราะห์ลักษณะของตัวละคร ซึ่งไม่ได้มีบรรยายไว้ในร้อยแก้วได้ว่า มีความหึงหวง ความเข้มแข็งเด็ดเดี่ยว และความจริงใจ ตรงไปตรงมา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study character, emotion and worldview of Murasaki no Ue which reflected from Waka poetry and to study the distinctive points of Murasaki no Ue’s poetry. According to the study, the character Murasaki no Ue’s Waka poetry is plain and quite straightforward. There are various kinds of rhetoric used in her poems. Especially ‘Hikiuta’ (Classical poetry reference) was used much more often than other relative characters, and hence it shows her knowledge of Waka poetry. In addition to poetic contents, the researcher divide poetry into 5 periods by the character’s age. Period1 childhood: before getting married Genji, the poetry shows her innocence. Period 2 girlhood, the early love: it started when she was separated from Genji, because he had to escape to Suma until he came back and became the most successful in his life time. The poetry expresses sadness from separation, feeling of being neglected, and grudge due to Genji’s unfaithfulness. Period 3 adulthood: Rokujoin the Castel was completed and Genji’s wives moved there. The poetry in this period has good meanings. Period 4 middle age: Genji remarried Onnasan no Miya. The poetry in this period contained sad and hurtful feelings due to Genji’s remarriage. The last period 5 old age: there are farewell poems which contained impermanence. As described, Murasaki no Ue’s poetry can tell her whole life story from the childhood to the end of her life. That is the prominent point which is different from other relative characters’ poetry, and her character, jealousy, strength and honesty that reflected from Waka poetry can be seen which was not written in prose.
Share
COinS