Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้เรื่องห้องสมุดสีเขียวของบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
UNIVERSITY LIBRARIANS' PERCEPTION ON GREEN LIBRARY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1705
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้เรื่องห้องสมุดสีเขียวของบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยในด้านแหล่งสารนิเทศที่ได้รับความรู้ เนื้อหาเรื่องห้องสมุดสีเขียวที่รับรู้ การนำเนื้อหาไปใช้และปัญหาในการรับรู้เรื่องห้องสมุดสีเขียว การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบรรณารักษ์และบุคลากรวิชาชีพอื่นๆที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยที่มีการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดสีเขียวจำนวน 7 แห่ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 220 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 183 ชุด (ร้อยละ 83.18)ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่รับรู้เรื่องห้องสมุดสีเขียวจากแหล่งบนอินเทอร์เน็ต เนื้อหาเรื่องห้องสมุดสีเขียวที่บรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยรับรู้คือเรื่องอาคารห้องสมุด บรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่นำเรื่องการประหยัดพลังงานไปใช้ในระดับมาก และปัญหาในการรับรู้เรื่องห้องสมุดสีเขียว พบว่า บรรณารักษ์ประสบปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง และระดับน้อย โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีจำนวนน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to investigate the university librarians' perception on green library, in terms of, sources, contents, utilization of content, and related problems.This study was a survey research, using questionnaire as a tool to collect data from librarians and library staff in 7 university libraries in which green library were operated. From total 220 questionnaires, 183 were returned (83.18%).Findings from this research are as follow: most librarians learn about the green library from Internet source. The content perceived by most librarians is "library building". The majority of librarians utilize the energy saving content at high level. Problem faced by university librarians are at moderate and low level. The problem having the highest mean score is there are not many experts on "green library".
Creative Commons License