Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับสารนิเทศของผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทสารคดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INFORMATION RECEPTION OF DOCUMENTARY TELEVISION PROGRAM PRODUCERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1704
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับสารนิเทศของผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทสารคดี ในด้านแหล่งที่รับสารนิเทศ เนื้อหาสารนิเทศ การจัดการกับสารนิเทศที่ได้รับ รวมถึงปัญหาในการรับสารนิเทศของผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทสารคดี โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทสารคดีจำนวนมากที่สุด สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และมีประสบการณ์ 6 – 10 ปี โดยผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทสารคดีทุกคน รับสารนิเทศด้านสาระความรู้ จากแหล่งสารนิเทศบุคคล และแหล่งสารนิเทศสถาบัน/หน่วยงาน โดยนำไปใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อเขียนบทรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทสารคดี สำหรับปัญหาที่ผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทสารคดีประสบในการรับสารนิเทศ พบว่า ในด้านเนื้อหาสารนิเทศนั้น ประสบปัญหาในระดับในระดับปานกลาง และระดับน้อย โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ เนื้อหาไม่ตรงกับความต้องการ ด้านแหล่งสารนิเทศ ประสบปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง และระดับน้อย โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ได้รับข้อมูลที่ไม่ถูกต้องจากแหล่งสารนิเทศ และด้านตัวผู้รับสารนิเทศประสบปัญหาในระดับน้อยทั้ง 4 เรื่อง โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ไม่มีเวลาในการรับสารนิเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research were to investigate information reception of documentary television program producers, in terms of, sources of information, content of information and management of information on received, as well as problems in information reception that documentary television producers encountered, using structured interview as a data gathering tool.The result indicated that most of the producers received bachelor degree and have 6 – 10 years working experience. The producers received essential information from personal information sources and institutional/organization sources, using such information for program script writing. The content - related problems faced by the producers are at moderate and low level. The problem having the highest mean score is irrelevant content. They also encounter source problems at moderate and low level. The problem having the highest mean score is receiving inaccurate information form information source. They face receiver - related at low lavel, and the problem with highest mean score is not having time to receive information.
Share
COinS