Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ไทยจ๋า : การสร้างบทละครใบ้ที่ผนวกความตลกขบขันกับเนื้อหาวิพากษ์วิจารณ์สังคมไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai Ja : writing a pantomime script that blends humour with criticism of Thai society
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปริดา มโนมัยพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปการละคร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1743
Abstract
งานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์เรื่อง ไทยจ๋า: การสร้างบทละครใบ้ที่ผนวกความตลกขบขันกับเนื้อหาวิพากษ์วิจารณ์สังคมไทย ตั้งอยู่บนสมมุติฐานว่าหากมีการสร้างบทละครใบ้ที่เน้นหยิบยกสถานการณ์หรือเหตุการณ์เฉพาะที่คนไทยสามารถเชื่อมโยงประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวกับเนื้อหาที่ถูกนำเสนอในละครใบ้ได้ทันที จะทำให้ได้บทละครใบ้ที่มีสามารถผนวกองค์ประกอบสำคัญทั้งสองอย่างคือมีความตลกขบขันและมีเนื้อหาวิพากษ์วิจารณ์สังคมไทยร่วมสมัยอย่างลึกซึ้ง ผู้วิจัยเริ่มต้นจากศึกษาวิธีการสร้างบทละครใบ้จากนักแสดงและกลุ่มนักแสดงละครใบ้ในประเทศไทยจากการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกตการณ์ ศึกษาวิธีการสร้างบทละครใบ้จากตำรา บทความวิชาการ และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากนั้นผู้วิจัยจะนำกระบวนการที่สังเคราะห์ได้มาสร้างบทละครใบ้กรณีศึกษาเรื่อง ไทยจ๋า โดยใช้แนวคิดเรื่องการนำเสนอแก่นความคิดหลักของเรื่องผ่านโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบของบทละครพูด และ แนวคิดการสร้างบทละครด้วยวิธีการทำงานแบบร่วมมือกัน มาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างบทละครร่วมกับแนวคิดเรื่องการสร้างบทละครใบ้ ผู้วิจัยทดลองสร้างบทละครใบ้ร่วมกับนักแสดงละครใบ้ จนได้บทละครใบ้เรื่อง ไทยจ๋า ที่ประกอบไปด้วยละครใบ้ขนาดสั้นทั้งหมด 7 เรื่อง และได้ทดลองจัดแสดงต่อหน้าผู้ชมเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลความคิดเห็นของผู้ชมต่อบทละครใบ้ที่มีการผนวกความตลกขบขันกับเนื้อหาวิพากษ์วิจารณ์สังคมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thai Ja: Writing a Pantomime Script That Blends Humour with Criticism of Thai Society is a creative research based on the hypothesis that pantomime script writing procedure that focuses on using specific situations and events to which the Thai audience can relate spontaneously their personal experiences, would efficiently combine two essential elements of pantomime script, consisting of humour and serious critical content of Thai contemporary society. The researcher started the research by studying pantomime script composing approaches, interviewing Thai pantomime performers, and observing their works in progress. Moreover, the researcher studied the concept of pantomime script from textbooks, academic papers and related researches, subsequently evaluated the studies and writes a new pantomime script. The researcher also used two methods as additional devices of script writing process; which are the concept of presenting main idea through plot structure and elements in spoken play script, and the concept of collaborative creation. The researcher composed a new pantomime script together with a selected group of performers and achieved a new experimental pantomime script called Thai Ja consisting of 7 short pantomimes. Afterwards, the researcher organized the show case of Thai Ja to collect feedbacks and comments from the audience.
Share
COinS