Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเล่าเรื่อง “บ้าน" ในงานเขียนร่วมสมัยของนักเขียนเยอรมันและนักเขียนเยอรมันเชื้อสายเติร์ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Narrating "Home" in contemporary writings by German and Turkish-German writers
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุติมา ประกาศวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ถนอมนวล โอเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1738
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบงานเขียนที่มีแก่นเรื่องพลัดถิ่นซึ่งสะท้อนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวละครกับ “บ้าน" โดยนักเขียนเยอรมันและนักเขียนเยอรมันเชื้อสายเติร์ก และเพื่อเข้าใจบทบาทเรื่องเล่าในการประกอบสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของตัวละครชาวเติร์กพลัดถิ่นและชาวเยอรมันเชื้อสายเติร์กในงานเขียนที่คัดสรร โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า งานเขียนภาษาเยอรมันที่มีแก่นเรื่องชาวเติร์กพลัดถิ่นเหล่านี้นำเสนอ “บ้าน" ว่ามีความสำคัญต่อการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของตัวละครพลัดถิ่น อย่างไรก็ตาม ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวละครกับ “บ้าน" ที่ปรากฏในงานของนักเขียนเยอรมันสื่อให้เห็นความวิตกกังวลของชาวเยอรมันที่มีต่อกลุ่มชาวเติร์กพลัดถิ่น ในขณะที่การนำเสนอความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวในงานของนักเขียนเยอรมันเชื้อสายเติร์กสื่อให้เห็นว่าชาวเติร์กพลัดถิ่นเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของสังคมเยอรมันปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to compare writings which contain diaspora subject and show the relationship between the characters and “Home" by German and Turkish-German writers and to understand the role of narrative in constructing identities of the diasporic Turkish and Turkish-German characters in the selected writings. The result of the research is that the German-language writings which contain Turkish diaspora subject represent “Home" as an important motif to help construct the identities of the diasporic characters. Nonetheless, the relationship between the characters and “Home" appeared in the writings by German writers show concerns of the German people toward the diasporic Turkish people, whereas the representation of the relationship in the writings by Turkish-German writers show that the diasporic Turkish people, in fact, belong to contemporary German society.
Share
COinS