Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลวิธีการสร้างบทละครโนเรื่อง โมะโตะเมะสุกะ อุเนะเมะ และ มิท์ซุยะมะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The techniques used in creating The Noh Plays Motomezuka, Uneme and Mitsuyama
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริมนพร สุริยะวงศ์ไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1730
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ เพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการสร้างบทละครโนเรื่อง โมะโตะเมะสุกะ อุเนะเมะ และ มิท์ซุยะมะ ในด้านของเนื้อหาและแนวคิดเปรียบเทียบกับตำนานต้นฉบับ และเพื่อศึกษากลวิธีปูพื้นอารมณ์ในบทละครโนทั้งสามเรื่อง จากการศึกษาพบว่าบทละครทั้งสามเรื่องใช้กลวิธีการสร้างเรื่องจากการนำตำนานต้นฉบับมาดัดแปลงที่คล้ายคลึงกัน คือ 1. การปรับเปลี่ยนดัดแปลง หรือแต่งเพิ่มเติมโดยยังคงแนวคิดหรือได้รับอิทธิพลจากแหล่งที่มาเดิม 2. การแต่งเพิ่มขึ้นใหม่ เพื่อผูกเข้ากับเรื่องราวจากแหล่งที่มาเดิม ทั้งนี้เนื้อหาที่แต่งขึ้นใหม่ไม่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องเชื่อมโยงกับเรื่องราวหรือแนวคิดจากแหล่งที่มาเดิม และ 3. ตัดเนื้อหาและแนวคิดจากแหล่งที่มาเดิม ที่ไม่เชื่อมโยงกับแก่นเรื่องหรือแนวคิดที่ต้องการนำเสนอออกไป ซึ่งการใช้กลวิธีสร้างเรื่องดังกล่าวนั้นเพื่อนำเสนอแนวคิดต่างๆทางพุทธศาสนาให้เด่นชัดมากขึ้น และบทละครโนทั้งสามเรื่องล้วนมีองค์ประกอบในองก์แรกที่ชี้เป็นนัยให้ผู้ชมทราบเหตุการณ์หรือเรื่องราวในองก์หลัง เช่น ชื่อหรือภาพลักษณ์ของตัวละครที่ปรากฏในองก์แรกสอดคล้องกับเรื่องราวความแค้นเคือง หรือความทุกข์ของตัวละครในองก์หลัง การอ้างอิงตำนานเรื่องเล่าเดิมที่จะชี้นำให้ผู้ชมทราบว่าตัวละครจะสามารถหลุดพ้นจากความทุกข์ได้ เป็นต้น ซึ่งองก์ประกอบเหล่านี้จะปูพื้นอารมณ์ให้แก่เหตุการณ์ในองก์หลัง แสดงให้เห็นถึงความเป็นเอกภาพของบทละคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at studying the techniques used in creating the Noh plays: Motomezuka, Uneme and Mitsuyama by comparing the stories and ideas of those legends. It also studies the devices used in implicitly guiding the audiences to the mood in these plays. The study finds that three techniques are used in common which are: 1. Adaptation and addition of the original legends while maintaining their way of thinking, 2. Creation of the new story, which is not associated with the original legends, to bind with the story of the original ones, and 3. Elimination of the unnecessary or unwanted parts of the legends which are not associated with the themes or ideas of the plays. These techniques are used to emphasize various Buddhist beliefs in the plays. Furthermore, the first act of all the three plays consists of some elements to implicitly guide the audiences to the stories in the second act. For example, the names or images of the characters in the first act imply the characters’ wrath and sufferings in the second act, allusion of legends in order to indicate that the protagonist will be released from earthly desires, etc. These elements are important in order to tie the whole play together and to represent its unity.
Creative Commons License