Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์ในกวีนิพนธ์ไทยร่วมสมัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Matapoetry in contemporary Thai poetry
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตรีศิลป์ บุญขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2134
Abstract
ศึกษากวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์ ในกวีนิพนธ์ไทยร่วมสมัย ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2500 ถึงปัจจุบัน จำนวน 210 บท โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและแนวคิดของกวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์ และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะสำคัญของกวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์ ในกวีนิพนธ์ไทยร่วมสมัย จากการศึกษาพบว่า กวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์ เป็นประเภทของกวีนิพนธ์ที่กวีสร้างขึ้นเพื่อแสดงออกถึงแนวคิดกวีศาสตร์สำนึกอันเป็นแนวคิดในการพิจารณาคุณลักษณะ บทบาทหน้าที่ ปรัชญา และหลักการอื่น ๆ ทางวรรณศิลป์ ซึ่งเป็นกระแสสำคัญในกวีนิพนธ์ร่วมสมัย ทั้งในต่างประเทศและในไทย ในกวีนิพนธ์ไทย กวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์เริ่มปรากฏชัดในกวีนิพนธ์ไทยร่วมสมัย ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2500 เป็นต้นมา ซี่งเป็นช่วงกวีนิพนธ์ไทยเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งด้านวิธีการนำเสนอและเนื้อหา ส่งผลให้กวีไทยร่วมสมัยสร้างกวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์ขึ้นเพื่อนิยามความหมายของกวีกับกวีนิพนธ์ ทบทวนบทบาทและสถานภาพของตน คุณค่าของกวีนิพนธ์ และกระบวนการเขียน กวีนิพนธ์ว่าด้วยกวีนิพนธ์มีลักษณะสำคัญ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะของกวี พันธกิจของกวี คุณค่าของกวีนิพนธ์ และกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์กวีนิพนธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is an analytical study of 210 metapoetry in contemporary Thai poetry from 1957 to the present time. It aims to find out the forms and themes in metapoetry and to analyze the key characteristics of metapoetry in contemporary Thai poetry. It can be concluded that metapoetry is a genre created to express the poetology; a concept to analyze the characteristics, functions, philosophy and other literary principles, which is the movement in contemporary poetry, both in national and international spheres. In Thai poetry, metapoetry has become outstandingly recognized since 1957, a period of changes in forms and contents of Thai poetry. Thai poets try creating metapoetry to define the meaning of poets and poetry, to reconsider their roles and status, the value of poetry and the process of writing.There are 4 main characteristics of metapoetry; the characteristics of the poets, the commitment of the poets, the value of poetry and the process of composing poetry.
Creative Commons License