Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บุรุษในทัศนะของมิชิท์ซุนะ โนะ ฮะฮะ ผู้เขียนบันทึกเรื่อง คะเงะโร นิกกิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Men in the view of Michitsuna no Haha, the author of the Kagero Nikki diary
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถยา สุวรรณระดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2126
Abstract
ศึกษาทัศนะของมิชิท์ซุนะ โนะ ฮะฮะ ผู้เขียนบันทึกเรื่อง คะเงะโร นิกกิ ที่มีต่อบุรุษในฐานะ สามี บิดา และบุตร ที่ปรากฏในบันทึกเรื่อง คะเงะโร นิกกิ โดยอ้างอิงหนังสือของสำนักพิมพ์โฌงะกุกัน ฉบับตีพิมพ์ปี ค.ศ. 1978 จากการศึกษาพบว่า ทัศนะของมิชิท์ซุนะ โนะ ฮะฮะ ที่มีต่อบุรุษในแต่ละฐานะนั้น มีความแตกต่างกันโดย มิชิท์ซุนะ โนะ ฮะฮะ จะมีทัศนะในแง่ลบต่อบุรุษที่มีฐานะเป็นสามี โดยที่บุรุษในฐานะสามีจะไม่มีความละเอียดอ่อนในประเพณีเกี่ยวกับการสู่ขอ ทุ่มเทในความรักให้กับภรรยาเพียงในระยะแรกของการแต่งงาน ไม่เอาใจใส่ภรรยา มีความรักที่ไม่รู้จักพอ มีภรรยาใหม่อยู่เสมอ ส่วนบุรุษที่มีฐานะบิดา มิชิท์ซุนะ โนะ ฮะฮะ จะมีทัศนะในแง่บวก กล่าวคือบุรุษในฐานะบิดาในบันทึกเรื่องนี้จะมีภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี เป็นที่พึ่งให้กับบุตรธิดา เป็นผู้คอยเลี้ยงดูให้การศึกษาแก่บุตรธิดา เป็นห่วงเป็นใย จัดพิธีบรรลุนิติภาวะให้บุตร และหาคู่ครองให้ธิดา ส่วนบุรุษที่มีฐานะเป็นบุตรนั้น มิชิท์ซุนะ โนะ ฮะฮะ มีทัศนะในแง่บวก โดยบุรุษในฐานะบุตรจะเป็นที่ผู้ที่คอยอยู่เคียงข้างมารดา เชื่อฟัง และเป็นที่เชิดหน้าชูตาแก่บิดามารดา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the view of Michitsuna no Haha, the author of The Kagerō Nikki Diary, towards men in the role of husband, father and son as seen in her Kagerō Nikki Diary. The text used is the 1978 edition of Shōgakukan. The in depth study finds that Michitsuna no Haha has distinct views towards men in different roles. She had negative view towards men as husband. In her view, they ignore matrimonial custom, are devoted to their wife only in the early stage of their marriage, do not take good care of the wife and repeatedly have a new lover or wife However, Michitsuna no Haha has a positive view towards men as fathers. Men in father role, who were mentioned in the diary, have a reliable characteristic when their sons and daughters need, raise them well and provide education, hold the coming-of-age ceremony for son and find a decent man to marry daughter. Furthermore, for the son role, Michitsuna no Haha also had a positive view as son is responsible for looking after his mother, comply his mother’s requirements and be the pride of his mother.
Creative Commons License