Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการศึกษาภาษาญี่ปุ่นเป็นวิชาเอกของมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of Japanese language education as a major at universites in Northern Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวุฒิ จิราสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่นเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2041
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการศึกษาภาษาญี่ปุ่นเป็นวิชาเอกของ มหาวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย เกี่ยวกับผู้สอน การจัดการเรียนการสอนและผู้เรียน มีประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารสาขาวิชาภาษาญี่ปุ่น 9 คน ผู้สอนภาษาญี่ปุ่น ชาวไทย 22 คน ผู้สอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นชาวญี่ปุ่น 27 คน และผู้เรียนภาษาญี่ปุ่นเป็นวิชาเอก 432 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การศึกษาภาษาญี่ปุ่นเป็นวิชาเอกของมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคเหนือของประเทศไทยประสบปัญหา เกี่ยวกับผู้สอน การจัดการเรียนการสอนและผู้เรียน นอกจากนี้จากการวิจัยยังพบว่าผู้เรียน ภาษาญี่ปุ่นจำนวนเกือบครึ่งหนึ่งเคยเรียนภาษาญี่ปุ่นมาก่อนที่จะเข้าศึกษาในระดับมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the problems of Japanese education as a major at universities in northern Thailand in the following aspects: teachers, instructional management and students. The examples were 9 administrators of Japanese department, 22 non-native teachers (Thai’s Japanese teachers), 27 native teachers and 432 students. The research instruments are questionnaires and interviews. The collected data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution, percentages, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. There are problems with teachers, instructional management and students in Japanese Language education as a major at universities in northern Thailand. 2. Most of students have studied Japanese since high school.
Creative Commons License