Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทกรรมการถาม-ตอบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดูแลเด็ก ในนิตยสาร "รักลูก"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Counseling discourse about childcare in Rak Luke magazine
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพี จรัสจรุงเกียรติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2032
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปริบทของวาทกรรมการถาม-ตอบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ การดูแลเด็กในนิตยสารรักลูกตามแนวคิดเรื่องชาติพันธุ์วรรณนาแห่งการสื่อสาร และกลวิธีทาง ภาษาของวาทกรรมการถาม-ตอบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดูแลเด็ก เพื่อวิเคราะห์ให้เห็นภาพของพ่อ แม่ในปัจจุบันที่มีต่อเรื่องการดูแลเด็กว่ามีลักษณะเป็นอย่างไร ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้จาก คอลัมน์การถาม-ตอบปัญหาในนิตยสารรักลูก ฉบับเดือนมกราคม-ธันวาคม ปี ๒๕๕๐ รวมข้อมูล ทั้งสิ้น ๑๐๙ วาทกรรมจากการศึกษาปริบทของวาทกรรมการถาม-ตอบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดูแลเด็กในนิตยสาร รักลูก ตามกรอบ SPEAKING ของ HYMES พบว่า วาทกรรมการถาม-ตอบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการ ดูแลเด็กในนิตยสารรักลูก สร้างขึ้นเพื่อเป็นสื่อกลางและเป็นแหล่งความรู้ในเรื่องการดูแลเด็กของ พ่อแม่ในปัจจุบันที่เปลี่ยนจากการขอคำปรึกษาจากพ่อแม่ปู่ย่าตายายมาเป็นการขอความรู้และ คำปรึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านผลการศึกษาเรื่องกลวิธีทางภาษา พบกลวิธีการใช้ถ้อยคำในการถาม ๕ กลวิธี ได้แก่ การอ้างถึง การบรรยายพฤติกรรม การแสดงอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก การแสดงความคาดหวัง และการถาม ส่วนกลวิธีการใช้ถ้อยคำในการตอบ พบ ๒ กลวิธี ได้แก่ การสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือ และ การชี้นำถ้อยคำที่เลือกใช้ในกลวิธีทางภาษาเหล่านี้สะท้อนให้เห็นภาพของพ่อแม่ในปัจจุบัน ที่มีต่อเรื่องการดูแลเด็ก ๔ ประการ ได้แก่๑.ขาดข้อมูลความรู้๒.ขาดความมั่นใจ ๓.เชื่อมั่นใน หลักเกณฑ์วิชาการ และ ๔.มีทัศนะและความคาดหวังในเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study about the context in the counseling discourse regarding childcare in RAK LUKE magazine by following Ethnography of communication and strategies of discourse about childcare concept to analysis how the present images of parent in their childcare. The data derived from the question and answer column published in the magazine from January to December 2007, which included 109 discourses. The paper based on the SPEAKING frame reveals that the discourse in the magazine was created to be the place for modern parents to exchange opinions and to be a knowledge resource, which shows that the way of childcare has been changed from relying on grandparents’ opinions to consulting childcare specialists. The several contextual discourses about childcare effects on the selection of communication forms and language strategies.As for analysis of language strategies in asking, it was found that there are 5 types of strategies; referring, behavior describing, feeling expression | showing their expectations and simple asking. Furthermore, analysis of strategies in answer shows that there are 2 types of strategies, which are credibility building and leading.The way of words selection indicates that there are four types of parents ,which are1.Lack of information and knowledge. 2.Lack of confidence. 3.Have confidence in academic guideline and 4.Have expectations on their children.
Creative Commons License