Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวละครสุนัขเลี้ยงในวรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กของมุกุ ฮะโตะจู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pet dog characters in children literary works by MuKu Hatoju
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือนเต็ม กฤษดาธานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1917
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาตัวละครสุนัขเลี้ยงในวรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก ของมุกุ ฮะโตะจู ช่วงหลังสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 ตั้งแต่ ค.ศ. 1958 – 1976 มุกุ ฮะโตะจู ได้นำประสบการณ์จากการเลี้ยงสุนัขทั้งของตนเองและของผู้อื่น และรับอิทธิพลจากงานเขียนของนักเขียนชาวตะวันตกมาใช้ในการสร้างตัวละครสุนัขเลี้ยง จึงส่งผลให้ตัวละครสุนัขเลี้ยงมีทั้งลักษณะของความสมจริงและมีความเป็นจินตนิยม จากการศึกษาพบว่าตัวละครสุนัขเลี้ยงสามารถแสดงความรู้สึกได้อย่างละเอียดอ่อนเหมือนมนุษย์ มีสถานภาพเท่าเทียมกับสมาชิกคนหนึ่งในครอบครัวจากมุมมองของผู้เป็นเจ้าของและมีความซื่อสัตย์และจงรักภักดีต่อผู้เป็นเจ้าของ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is aimed at studying pet dog characters in children literary works written by Muku Hatojû after World War II from 1958 to 1976. Muku Hatojû applied his experience of raising pet dogs and was influenced by Western writers in creating pet dog characters. Therefore, the pet dogs in his literary works have characteristics of realistic and fantasy. The research found that pet dog characters can show their feeling delicately like human, have status equal to members of the family from the viewpoint of their master and being honest and loyal to their master.
Share
COinS