Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
A phytochemical study of Neolitsea aureo-sericea bark
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของเปลือกต้น Neolitsea aureo-sericea
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Bamrung Tamtisewie
Second Advisor
Surattana Amuoypol
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science in Pharmacy
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Pharmacognosy
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1231
Abstract
By means of column chromatography, four isoquinoline alkaloids of the aporphine, pavine and tetrahydrobenzylisoquinoline types were isolated from the bark of Neolitsea auneo- sericea Kosterm.The physical, chemical properties and spectroscopic data of those alkaloids have shown that they are isoboldine, bisnorargemonine, norcinnamolaurine and (+)-reticuline. Bisnorargemonine and norcinnamolaurine have never been reported to be found in genus Neolitsea .
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
โดยการใช้กรรมวิธีทางสดมภ์รงคเลข ทำให้สามารถแยกอัลคาลอยด์ในกลุ่ม isoquinoline ซึ่งมี 3 กลุ่มย่อย คือ aporphine, pavine และ tetrahydro-benzylisoquinoline ได้ 4 ชนิด จากเปลือกต้นของต้น Neolitsea-aureo-sericea Kosterm. จากคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ เคมี และข้อมูลทางสเปคโตรสโคปีสามารถพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของอัลคาลอยด์เหล่านี้ได้เป็น isoboldine, bisnorargemonine, norcinnamolaurine และ (+)-reticuline ซึ่ง bisnorargemonine และ norcinnamolaurine ยังไม่เคยมีรายงานว่าพบในพืชสกุล Neolitsea มาก่อน.
Creative Commons License