Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ด้วยหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of Chulalongkorn University students graduated from the upper secondary education level with the non-formal education curriculum
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.683
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังของนิสิตจุพาลงกรณ์ มหาวิทยาลัย ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สภาพและปัญหาการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ความคาดหวังต่อการประกอบอาชีพ การปรับตัว ทัศนคติ ต่อการเรียนการสอน และการใช้ชีวิตในมหาวิทยาลัยของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ความคาดหวังต่อการประกอบอาชีพ การปรับตัว ทัศนคติต่อการเรียนการสอน และการใช้ชีวิตในมหาวิทยาลัย ของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ด้วยหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กับนิสิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายด้วยหลักสูตรปกติ (ม.6) จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ในด้านภูมิหลังของนิสิตการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน นิสิตเป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่า เพศชาย มีอายุโดยเฉลี่ย 17 ปี มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร สอบเข้าด้วยอันดับการเลือกอันดับ 1 และสอบได้ครั้งแรก บิดามารดา มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพค้าขายหรือมีกิจการส่วนตัว ในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในเกือบทุกคณะ ในทุกชั้นปี โดยที่นิสิตการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการเรียนสูงกว่านิสิตปกติ สำหรับสภาพและปัญหาในด้านต่าง ๆ พบว่า นิสิตทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีการปรับตัวได้ดีในทุก ๆ ด้าน ตลอดจนมีทัศนคติที่ดีในด้านการเรียนการสอน นิสิตส่วนใหญ่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม เพราะต้องการหาประสบการณ์และเห็นว่ามีประโยชน์ ส่วนความคาดหวังในการประกอบอาชีพ นิสิตเลือกคณะที่ศึกษาเพราะมีความตั้งใจและปรารถนาที่จะศึกษาในคณะที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่นี้และตรงกับสาขาอาชีพที่ต้องการจะไปทำในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the background of Chulalongkorn University's Students concerning academic achievement and the problem of extra-curricula activities participation, expectation of career path, adaptability, attitude toward the teaching and learning process and academic life in the university. These factors would be compared between the students who graduated from the upper secondary education level with the non-formal education curriculum with those who graduated from the upper secondary education level with the regular high school curriculum (MS 6). The results can be concluded that for the students with the non-formal education curriculum! most of them are female. The average ages are around 17 years old. Their residents are generally in Bangkok Metropolitan area. These groups posed their first entrance examination with their first choice of faculty. Their parents are university graduated with their own businesses. There are significant difference in the academic achievement between these two groups of students in almost all of the faculty and academic years. It was found that the students with the non-formal education curriculum) achieved higher grade point average (GPA) than the regular high school curriculum ones. As for the other factors, these two groups had high adaptability and positive attitudes toward educational processes. Most of the students participated in the extra curricula activities to expand their experiences and to achieve various benefits. Finally, the students chose specific faculties according to their intentions and future expected career paths.
Share
COinS