Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยทางการศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of research based instructional model in nursing education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.195
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยทางการศึกษาพยาบาล การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นแรก เป็นการศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของวิธีการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัย ซึ่งพบว่าคุณลักษณะของการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัย มี 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่การใช้กระบวนการวิจัยในการเรียนการสอน และการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเนื้อหาสาระของศาสตร์ ขั้นตอนที่สอง เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยทางการศึกษาพยาบาล และขั้นตอนที่สามเป็นการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน และปรับปรุงเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยที่เหมาะสมกับการศึกษาพยาบาล การทดลองได้ทำกับนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยคริสเตียน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาการพยาบาลอายุรศาสตร์และศัลยศาสตร์ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 48 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยการสุ่มเป็นคู่ตามการเรียงคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม กลุ่มละ 24 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากทั้งสองกลุ่ม แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล โดยใช้แบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ แบบสอบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการวิจัย แบบวัดทักษะการทำวิจัย และแบบรายงานการปฏิบัติตนของนักศึกษา แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบด้วยสถิติทดสอบ ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง มีผลการเรียนและการใฝ่รู้สูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง มีผลการเรียน เจตคติต่อการวิจัย ทักษะการทำวิจัยและการใฝ่รู้หลังการทดลองสูงกว่า ก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีเจตคติต่อการวิจัย หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ แต่พบความแตกต่างทางสถิติของผลการเรียน การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ทักษะในการวิจัย และการใฝ่รู้หลังการทดลอง กับระยะติดตามผล จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ แสดงว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยทางการศึกษาพยาบาล สามารถพัฒนาผลการเรียน ความใฝ่รู้ เจตคติต่อการวิจัยและทักษะในการทำวิจัย ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและนักศึกษาพยาบาลจะสามารถพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ถ้าได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the research based instructional model in nursing education which was divided into 3 steps. The first was to study conceptual framework of research based teaching which showed that there were two characteristics of research based instruction : using the research process in teaching and learning and the analysis study of research results related to the contents. The second was to develop a research based instructional model appropriate to nursing education and the third was to test the model. The experiment was done in the course of Medical and Surgical Nursing III of Faculty of Nursing, Christian College in academic year 1995. The 48 subjects were devided into a group of 24, and randomly assigned to the experimental and control groups, which were controlled by the match-pair strategy, based on their GPA. The experimental group received the research based instruction while the control group received the traditional teaching styles. Modified essay question (MEQ) test, critical thinking test, attitude to research, research skill test and student practice reports were treated to and collected from each group 3 times : pre-experiment post-experiment and follow-up period which was 4 months later. The data were analysed using t-test using t-test. The research results were as follow. 1) The experimental group obtained significantly higher MEQ test scores (p<0.05) and had more inquity mind than the control group. 2) Post-test of MEQ test, attitude to research, research skill and inquiry mind in the experimental group were significantly higher than the pretest scores (p<0.05). 3) The post-experiment and the follow-up period scores in the experimental group were compared, the attitude scores were not significantly different but MEQ test scores, critical thinking, research skill and inquiry mind were significantly higher at the post-experiment period (p<0.05). The study ascertain that the research based instruction can improve the performance, the inquriy mind, the attitude to research and the research skill of nursing students and a constant motivation may be required to improve the critical thinking of the nursing students.
Creative Commons License