Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแปรกลวิธีการเรียน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A model of causal reblationships of learning strategy variables and english learning achievement of mathayom suksa five students, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.186
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์เส้นทางความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรกลวิธีการเรียน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) สร้างรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรกลวิธีการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีนัยสำคัญ และ 3) นำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนกลวิธีการเรียน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกวิเคราะห์และสร้างรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแปรกลวิธีการเรียนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสำรวจกลวิธีการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 363 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบการแบ่งชั้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง (Path Analysis) ขั้นตอนที่สอง พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนกลวีการเรียนที่ส่งผลกระทบรวมในระดับสูงต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แล้วนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุมิ และครูภาษาอังกฤษประเมินในการสัมมนา ปรับปรุง แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 20 คน แล้วนำผลการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์ ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรกลวิธีการเรียนที่มีผลทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมสูงสุดต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษประกอบด้วยกลวิธีการประเมินตนเอง การฝึกปฏิบัติ การเชื่อมโยงความคิด จินตนาการและเสียง และการใช้ท่าทาง การจัดทำโครงสร้างเพื่อการเรียนรู้ การทบทวน และการดูแลอารมณ์และลดความกังวลตามลำดับ กลวิธีการเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทางตรงอย่างเดียวสูงสุด คือ การรับและส่งสาร กลวิธีการเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทางอ้อมอย่างเดียวสูงสุด คือ การมุ่งความสนใจสู่การเรียน รองลงมาคือ การร่วมมือกับผู้อื่น การให้กำลังใจตนเอง การเดาโดยใช้ปัญญา การถาม และการจัดระเบียบและวางแผนการเรียนตามลำดับ สำหรับตัวแปรการเชื่อมโยงความคิด จินตนาการและเสียง และการใช้ท่าทาง และการทบทวน ส่งผลในทางลบต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 2. กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนกลวิธีการเรียนที่พัฒนาจากกลวิธีการเรียนที่มีผลกระทบรวมมากที่สุด 4 ตัวแปร ซึ่งได้แก่ การประเมินตนเอง การฝึกปฏิบัติ การจัดทำโครงสร้างเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และการมุ่งความสนใจสู่การเรียน ได้รับการประเมินจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และเมื่อนำไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า ผลการสอนกลวิธีการเรียนคะแนนหลังการสอนของนักเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการสำรวจเจตคติเกี่ยวกับกลวิธีการเรียน คะแนนเจตคติหลังการสอนของนักเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purposes were to 1) analyze the causal relationships of learning strategy variables and English learning achievement of mathayom suksa five students: 2) construct the model of significant relationships of learning strategy variables and English learning achievement; and 3) propose learning and teaching activities in learning strategies for mathayom suksa five students. The research procedure was devided into two steps. First step was to analyze and construct the model of causal relationships of learning strategy variables and English learning achievement. The research instruments comprised a survey English learning strategies and an English learning achievement test. The sample consisted 363 mathayom suksa five students obtained by stratified random sampling. The data were analyzed by means of path analysis. Second step was to develop learning and teaching activities for learning strategies which had high total effects on English learning achievement. Then introduced the learning and teaching activities to the seminar for the assessment by experts and English teachers, and tried out with 20 mathayom suksa five students. The results of trying out were analyzed by t-test procedures. The research findings were as follows: 1. A derived model of causal relationships of English learning strategy variables which had the highest direct effect and indirect effect on the English learning achievement comprised self evaluation, practice, creating metal linkages, images and sounds and employing action, reviewing, creating structure for input and output, and taking care of emotion and lowering anxiety, respectively. The learning strategy which had the highest direct effect only was receiving and sending messages. The learning strategies which had the highest indirect effect only was centering at learning, followed by cooperation which others, encouraging yourself, guessing intelligently, asking questions and arranging and planning for learning, respectively. The creating metal linkages, images and sounds and employing action and reviewing variables had negative effects on the learning achievement. 2. The learning and teaching activities developed from learning strategies which had the highest total effects included self evaluation, practice, creating structure for input and output, and centering at learning, were assessed by experts and English teachers as good activities. When employing the activities with the students, the result revealed that the scores after teaching were significantly higher than the scores before teaching at .05 level (P<.05) and the result of surveying the attitudes towards learning strategies showed that the scores after teaching were significantly higher than the scores before teaching at .05 level (P<.05).
Creative Commons License