Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามหลักการสอนแบบโครงการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a project based instructional model for enhancing self-esteem of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Second Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามหลักการสอนแบบโครงการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยคือ เด็กวัยอนุบาลอายุ 5-6 ขวบ จำนวน 37 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 17 คน ขั้นตอนในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนและการแก้ปรับปรุงรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัยเป็นไปดังสมมุติฐาน 2 ประการคือ 1) หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ เด็กกลุ่มที่เรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง สูงกว่าเด็กที่เรียนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัย คือเอกสารรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 1 เล่ม เอกสารบทบาทและวิธีการสอนของครู จำนวน 1 เล่ม เอกสารตัวอย่างการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนจำนวน 2 เล่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a project based instructional model for enhancing self-esteem kindergarteners. The subjects were thirty-seven, 5-6 year-old pupils devided into 20 in the experimental group and 17 in the control group. The method of study consisted of 3 phases, namely, designing, field testing and revising the model. The finding confirmed the hypothesis that (1) after using the model, the scores on the self-esteem of the experimental group were significantly higher than before using it at the .01 level ; 2) the scores on self-esteem of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 level. The products of this study were a handbook of the model, a teacher's guide on roles, techniques and method of instruction and two sourcebooks of practice examples.
Creative Commons License