Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันในสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the operation of Preventive Drugs Education Centers in Rajabhat Institute
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.660
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงาน และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันในสถาบันราชภัฏตามตัวแปรภูมิภาค คือ ภาคกลาง ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคใต้ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามให้กับคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน ของศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันในสถาบันราชภัฏทั้ง 36 แห่ง จำนวน 319 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา จำนวน 274 ฉบับ คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 85.89 แล้วน้าข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยง เบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบ ความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ( Scheffe’ ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันในสถาบันราชภัฏ พบว่า คณะกรรมการ ดำเนินงานของศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันได้มาโดยการแต่งตั้ง ซึ่งคณะกรรมการส่วนใหญ่มีงานประจำอื่นที่ต้องรับผิดชอบนอกเหนือจากงานของศูนย์ฯ นอกจากนั้นศูนย์ฯ ยังไม่มีเจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการทำงานประจำ ให้กับศูนย์ฯ ในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ ได้รับงบประมาณจากสำนักงานสภาสถาบันราชภัฏเท่านั้น และได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพียงส่วนน้อย ศูนย์ฯ ส่วนใหญ่มีเพียงโต๊ะ เก้าอี้ และตู้ เก็บเอกสาร สื่อที่ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมมีเพียงโปสเตอร์และแผ่นพับเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ศูนย์ฯมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานไว้ตลอดปี โดยคณะกรรมการของศูนย์ฯ ร่วมกันจัดทำ 2. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันโดยรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ศูนย์ฯ มีปัญหาการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมากในข้อต่อไปนี้ ได้แก่ บุคลากรมีงานประจำมากทำให้ไม่มีเวลาพอในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดบุคลากรปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายต่างๆ ของ ศูนย์ฯ งบประมาณที่ได้รับไม่เพียงพอในการดำเนินงาน ขาดการสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขาดสื่อที่ใช้ในการรณรงค์ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องใช้สำนักงานของศูนย์ฯ มีไม่เพียงพอ ขาดการเผยแพร่ประซาสัมพันธ์ในการดำเนินงาน และผู้บริหารสถาบันราชภัฏไม่เห็นความสำคัญในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ 3. ศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันในสถาบันราชภัฏทั้ง 4 ภูมิภาค มีปัญหาการดำเนินงานแตกต่าง กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันในสถาบันราชภัฏที่ตั้งอยู่ในภาคเหนือ มีปัญหามากกว่าภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณาปัญหาการดำเนินงานในแต่ละด้านแล้ว พบว่า ด้านบุคลากร และด้านการจัดการ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 โดยในด้านบุคลากรศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันที่ตั้งอยู่ในภาคเหนือมีปัญหามากกว่าภาคตะวัน ออกเฉียงเหนือและ ภาคกลาง ส่วนในด้านการจัดการศูนย์เวชศึกษาป้องกันที่ตั้งอยู่ในภาคเหนือ และ ภาคใต้ มีปัญหามากกว่าภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the state, problems and to compare the proceeding problem of the Preventive Drugs Education Centers in Rajabhat Institute. The variable was the Rajabhat Institue’ regions : the central | north | northeast and south regions. The questionnaires were sent to 319 committees of the Preventive Drugs Education Centers in 36 Rajabhat Institutes. The 274 questionnaires, accounted for 85.89 percent, were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and One-Way ANOVA was also used to test the significant differences. The Scheffe’ method was used in post-hoc comparison to determine the significant difference between means. The findings were as follows : 1.The proceeding state of the Preventive Drugs Education Centers in Rajabhat Institutes were : the organizing committees of the Preventive Drugs Education Centers were appointed. Most of them had routine responsibilities as well. The centers did not have regular personnel and they only recieved the budget from the Rajabhat Institute’ office and had little support from the concerning organizations. The office equipments for the centers were only tables 1 chairs and filing cabinets. Only posters and pamphlets were used in activities at the centers. The centers also had the proceeding plan for the whole year by the collaboration of the organizing committees. 2. The proceeding problems of the Preventive Drugs Education Centers was at a high level. The high level problems in each area were : the committees did not have enough time to operate their work. The centers lacked of personnel in each section, the budget for operating activities, budgetory support from concerning organizations, media campaign | office equipments and public promotion. The Rajabhat Institute administrator was not concerned with the proceeding of the centers. 3. The problems of Preventive Drugs Education Centers in 4 regions of Rajabhat Institue were statistically significantly different at the .05 level. The problems of the north centers were higher than the northeast and the central centers. When considering in each area it was found that the personnel and management area were statistically significantly different at the .05 level. The problems in the area of personnel of the north centers were higher than the northeast and the central centers. The problems in the management area of the north centers and the south centers were higher than the northeast centers.
Share
COinS