Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสุขภาพจิตและความต้องการบริการสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียน ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of mental health and needs for school based mental health services of students in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.658
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสุขภาพจิตและความต้องการบริการสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียนของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ถึง มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 500 คน แยกเป็นนักเรียนชายจำนวน 244 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 44.8 และนักเรียนหญิงจำนวน 256 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 51.2 จาก 82 โรงเรียน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสำรวจสุขภาพจิต เอส ซี แอล 90 (SCL-90) และแบบสอบถามความต้องการบริการสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียนซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างเอง ได้แบบสอบถามคืนมาจำนวน 500 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) เพื่อหาความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.สุขภาพจิตของนักเรียนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปกติในด้านความรู้สึกผิดปกติของร่างกาย ด้านการย้ำคิดย้ำทำ ด้านความรู้สึกไม่ชอบติดต่อกับผู้อื่น ด้านซึมเศร้า ด้านความวิตกกังวล ด้านความก้าวร้าว ด้านความกลัว โดยไม่มีเหตุผล ด้านหวาดระแวง และด้านอาการทางจิต 2.สุขภาพจิตของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น ด้านความกลัวโดยไม่มีเหตุผล และด้านอาการทางจิต ที่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนหญิงมีความกลัวโดยไม่มีเหตุผลมากกว่านักเรียนชาย และนักเรียนชายจะมีอาการทางจิตมากกว่านักเรียนหญิง 3.นักเรียนมีความต้องการบริการสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียนในระดับมาก ทุกด้านได้แก่ ด้านการป้องกันการเกิดปัญหาสุขภาพจิต ด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิต และด้านการช่วยเหลือการรักษา 4.นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีความต้องการ บริการสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียนในทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the mental health and needs for school based mental health services of students in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis on variable of gender. The subjects were 500 mathayomsuksa four to mathayomsuksa six students, they were 244 males and 256 females from 82 schools. The Symptom Check List (SCL-90) and the questionnaires concerning school based mental health services needs were also used. All questionnaires (accounted for 100 percent) were returned. The data were analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test method was also applied to determine the statistically significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1.The mental health of all students was at the normal level in the areas of somatization, obsessive-compulsive, interpersonal sensitivity, depression anxiety, hostility, phobic anxiety, paranoid indeation and psychoticism. 2.The mental health of most male and female students had no statistically significant differences at the .05 level except in the areas of phobic anxiety and psychoticism. Female students had more phobic anxiety for no reason than males and males had greater psychological symptoms than females. 3.The needs for school based mental health services of students were at the high level in the areas of prevention of mental health problems, mental health promotion, and treatment and mental health care. 4.There were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level between male and female students' needs for school based mental health services.
Creative Commons License