Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แรงจูงใจในการใช้ทักษะกระบวนการในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Motives on using process skills in teaching health education of teachers in lower secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.656
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการใช้ทักษะกระบวนการในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจในการใช้ทักษะกระบวนการในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูผู้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาจำนวน 355 คน ได้รับกลับคืนมา 315 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.73 เป็นครูที่ใช้ทักษะกระบวนการในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา จำนวน 282 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.52 แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร มีแรงจูงใจในการใช้ทักษะกระบวนการในการสอนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาในเรื่องแรงจูงใจภายใน และแรงจูงใจภายนอก พบว่า ครูผู้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษามีแรงจูงใจภายในระดับสูง เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ ความต้องการส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติในการสอนโดยใช้ทักษะกระบวนการ ความพึงพอใจในการใช้ทักษะกระบวนการในการสอน ความสามารถในการสอน และครูผู้สอนมีแรงจูงใจภายนอกในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ นโยบายและการสนับสนุนการสอนของโรงเรียน ความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง งบประมาณ การเตรียมการสอนและพบว่าครูผู้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษามีแรงจูงใจภายนอกในการใช้ทักษะกระบวนการในการสอนในระดับน้อย ในเรื่องของประโยชน์เกื้อกูลและความก้าวหน้า การนิเทศการสอน การพัฒนาบุคลากร สื่อประกอบการสอนและอาคารสถานที่ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the motives on using process skills in teaching health education of teachers in lower secondary schools in the Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 355 heath education teachers. Three hundred and fifteen questionnaires or 88.73 percent were returned, two hundred and eighty two questionnaires or 89.52 percent of health education teacher using process skills were excluded for data analysis. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentage, means, and standard deviations. The findings were as follows: Health education teachers in the Bangkok Metropolis had general motives on using process skills in teaching health education at the high level. When considered separately, the intrinsic motives were at the high level and ranked as personal need, teaching attitude, satisfaction and teaching ability, respectively. The extrinsic motives were also at the high level and ranked as teaching support, organization co-operation, budgeting and teaching preparation, respectively. However, some extrinsic motives were at the low level and ranked as salary and promotion, supervision, personnel development, teaching medias, and facilities, respectively.
Share
COinS