Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการอาหารกลางวัน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the operation of the school lunch program in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.655
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการอาหารกลางวัน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นและส่งไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียนจำนวน 310 โรงเรียนๆ ละ 1 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 310 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเขียนโครงการเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการจากบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมาดำเนินงาน แต่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครองน้อย การบริการอาหารจะเป็นในรูปแบบของอาหารชุด และจะมีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของโครงการเมื่อสิ้นภาคการศึกษางบประมาณ ส่วนใหญ่จะได้รับการจัดสรรมาจากทางราชการ สถานที่และอุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงาน ส่วนใหญ่จะมีใช้ แต่มีไม่เพียงพอ และไม่ถูกหลักสุขาภิบาล 2. ปัญหาการจัดโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียน โดยส่วนรวม มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย และด้านที่พบว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านงบประมาณ ในเรื่องวัตถุดิบมีราคาแพง ทำให้ต้นทุนสูง และการจัดบริการอาหารกลางวันประสบปัญหาขาดทุน 3. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการอาหารกลางวัน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการดำเนินงาน ด้านงบประมาณ และด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงาน แต่พบว่าการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือด้านบุคลากร ในเรื่องของจำนวนครูมีน้อย และเนื่องจากครูส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนชั่วโมงสอนมาก จึงไม่มีเวลามาช่วยงานของโครงการ และพบว่าโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและมีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems and to compare the problems of the school lunch program on variable of teachers indifferent sizes of elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Questionnaires developed by the researcher were sent to 310 teachers in charge of the school lunch program. The total of 310 questionnaires, accounted for 100 percent, were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations, One-way Analysis of Variance and Scheffe test were also applied to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. The majority of schools had a written policy for the school lunch program. The committees were set up and comprised of teachers in school, but received diminutive cooperation from parents. A set of combination meals was incorporated. Most schools evaluated the project at the end of each semester. The majority of the budget was received from the government. Cooking utensils and dining space were insufficient, coupled with inappropriate sanitation. 2. In general problems in school lunch program were found at the low level. The problems rated at the moderate level were budget in the purchase of high cost materials and thus resulting in the loss of profit in the operation of the school lunch program. 3. A comparison of the problems of the operation of the school lunch program in elementary schools : small, medium, and large size was conducted. It was found that there were no significant differences at the .05 level according to operation, budget, dining space and materials. Although there were significant differences at the .05 level in the areas of personnel. There were a small number of teachers, and most of the teachers had limited time to help the school lunch project since most of their time was occupied by their own routine teaching jobs. It was also shown that smaller sized schools had more problems than larger sized schools.
Creative Commons License