Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการแนะแนวสุขภาพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Need for health guidance services of students in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of The Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.199
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการแนะแนวสุขภาพของนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 800 คน จำนวน 76 โรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บข้อมูลโดยการส่งทางไปรษณีย์ และเก็บรวบรวมด้วยตนเอง ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 745 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.13 เป็นแบบสอบถามจากนักเรียนชาย จำนวน 374 คน และนักเรียนหญิง จำนวน 371 คน จากนั้นจึงนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความต้องการการแนะแนวสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก เช่น มนุษยสัมพันธ์ การพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ การใช้ยา การป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด การป้องกันอุบัติเหตุและการสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันโรค 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง มีความต้องการการแนะแนวสุขภาพแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในรายข้อ เช่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางร่างกายเมื่อเข้าสู่วัยรุ่น การมีประจำเดือน ความวิตกกังวล และโรคเอดส์ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the needs for health guidance services of students in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis on the variable of gender. The subjects were 800 students form 76 secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. Students were asked to respond to the questionnaires constructed by the researcher. The 745 completed questionnaires, accounting for 93.13 percent, were returned by 374 males and 371 females. The data were then statistically analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation. A t-test was also employed to determine the significant difference at the .05 level. The results of the study were as follows : 1. The students in secondary schools needed for health guidance services at the high level about human relationships, charactor development, medicine usage, drug addict prevention, accidental prevention, and immunization. 2. There were significant differences at the .05 level between males and females about physical changing in adolescents, menstruation, anxiety, and AIDS.
Creative Commons License