Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภูมิหลังผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและปัญหาสุขภาพจิต ของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Backgrounds achievement and mental health problems of vocational students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพัทธิ์ กาญจนาธนาเลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1596
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้นด้านสุขภาพจิตตามตัวแปรด้านคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม ที่พักอาศัย อาชีพบิดามารดา รายได้บิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาบิดามารดา เงินค่าใช้จ่ายของนักเรียน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบิดามารดาในทรรศนะของนักเรียน ผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจในครอบครัว ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักเรียนกับบิดามารดา สภาพแวดล้อมในด้านที่อยู่อาศัย การเลือกเรียนสาขาวิชาชีพ ความคาดหวังทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนและบิดามารดาและปัญหาของนักเรียน โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 635 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบสุขภาพจิต symptom distress checklist-90 (SCL - 90) สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว หรือ F-test ทดสอบหาความแตกต่างรายคู่ โดยวิธีเชฟเฟ ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมดใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาสุขภาพจิตแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05 จำแนกตามตัวแปร ต่อไปนี้ ที่พัก อาศัย อาชีพบิดามารดา รายได้บิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาบิดามารดา เงินค่าใช้จ่ายของนักเรียน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบิดามารดาในทรรศนะของนักเรียนผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจในครอบครัว ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักเรียนกับบิดามารดา สภาพแวดล้อมในด้านที่อยู่อาศัย การเลือกเรียนสาขาวิชาชีพ ความคาดหวังทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนและบิดามารดา และปัญหาของนักเรียน 2. สุขภาพจิตโดยรวมของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติทุกด้าน แต่มีปัญหาสุขภาพ บางด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับภูมิหลังที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study mental health problems among the vocational students in Bangkok Metropolis and to study the basic information in 17 variables:- Graduated point average, location, Career, Income, education, pocket money, family relationship among parents and students, home environment, vocational selection, educational hope of parents and students and students’ problems. The sample used in this study was composed of 635 students in vocational colleges. The instruments employed were questionaires and symptom distress checklist 90 (SCL-90). The data was analyzed by percentage, F-test and statistic of scheffe with spssx program. The major finding were as follows: 1. The mental health problems were statistically significant different at 0.05 level among 16 variables:- location, career, income, education, pocket money, family relationship among parents and students, home environment, vocational selection, educational hope of parents and students and students’ problems. 2. The mental health of vocational students were normal range in nine dimensions. Whereas, some of dimensions related significantly with different backgrounds.
Share
COinS