Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมบัติของดินกับโครงสร้างระบบนิเวศป่าผลัดใบ เขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าห้วยขาแข้ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between soil properties and structure of deciduous forest ecosystem, Huai Kha Khaeng Wildlife Sanctuary
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรากรณ์ คชเสนี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1580
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมบัติดินกับโครงสร้างระบบนิเวศป่าผลัดใบ ในเขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าห้วยขาแข้ง โดยการเลือกพื้นที่ที่เป็นตัวแทนของระบบนิเวศป่าผลัดใบที่เป็นป่าเต็งรังและป่าเบญจพรรณในแต่ละแปลงจะทำการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณของพรรณไม้ที่มีขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์ลงระดับอกตั้งแต่ 4.5 เซนติเมตรขึ้นไป ทำการเก็บตัวอย่างดินที่ระดับความลึก 3 ระดับคือ 0-20, 20-40 และ 40-60 เซนติเมตร จำนวน 6 จุด และทำการวิเคราะห์สมบัติของดินทั้งทางกายภาพและทางเคมี วิเคราะห์การจัดกลุ่มของพรรณไม้ในแปลงตัวอย่างโดยสถิติวิธี Cluster analysis แบบ Flexible strategy วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมบัติของดินกับกลุ่มของพรรณไม้โดยสถิติวิธี Discriminant analysis การวิเคราะห์การจัดกลุ่มของพรรณไม้สามารถจัดกลุ่มได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นตัวแทนของระบบนิเวศป่าเบญจพรรณ กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นตัวแทนของระบบนิเวศป่าเต็งรัง การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมบัติของดินกับโครงสร้างระบบนิเวศป่าผลัดใบพบว่า ปริมาณไนโตรเจนรวม (Total nitrogen) ปริมาณเหล็กที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ (Exchangeable iron) และปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุ (Organic matter) เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการกำหนดโครงสร้างระบบนิเวศป่าผลัดใบในเขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าห้วยขาแข้ง และผลการศึกษาสามารถสร้างสมการที่ทำนายและใช้จำแนกระบบนิเวศป่าผลัดใบทั้งป่าเต็งรังและป่าเบญจพรรณในเขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าห้วยขาแข้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies relationships between soil properties and structure of deciduous forest ecosystems in the 5 representative plots of dry dipterocarp forest and mixed deciduous forest at Huai Kha Khaeng Wildlife Sanctuary. Specie composition, number of species and diameter at breast hight of trees >_ 4.5 centimeters were collected. Six soil sampling were made in each plot at the depth of 0-20, 20-40 and 40-60 centimeters. Chemical and physical soil properties were analysed. Quantitative ecological parameters of trees were analysed by cluster analysis with flexible strategy. Discriminant analysis was used to related soil properties with stand cluster. Cluster analysis suggested 2 groups of clustering based on number of species and number of individuals of 5 permanant plots. Discriminant analysis suggested that total nitrogen exchangeable iron and organic matter were important factors in discriminating between 2 groups than other soil properties. The discriminant equation to determine the structure of deciduous forests ecosystems in Huai Kha Khaeng wildlife Sanctuary was constructed.
Share
COinS