Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของตำรวจชั้นสัญญาบัตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Working motivation of commissioned police officers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพัตรา สุภาพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2016
Abstract
การศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของตำรวจชั้นสัญญาบัตร ใช้กรอบของตัวแปร 8 ตัว ได้แก่ งาน คน โอกาส สภาพแวดล้อม สวัสดิการ การบริหารงาน ความมั่นคง และความต้องการทางสังคม โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างตำรวจที่ทำหน้าที่อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ และตำรวจ ที่ปฏิบัติงานสายป้องกันปราบปรามอาชญากรรมในกองปราบปราม สมมติฐานหลักของการวิจัยเรื่องนี้ คือ ตำรวจที่ทำหน้าที่อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ มีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้าน งาน คน โอกาส สภาพแวดล้อม สวัสดิการ การบริหารงาน ความมั่นคง และความต้องการทางสังคมมากกว่า ตำรวจที่ปฏิบัติงานสายป้องกันปราบปรามในกองปราบปราม การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ซึ่งเป็นตำรวจที่ทำหน้าที่อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ และตำรวจที่ปฏิบัติงานสายป้องกันปราบปรามในกองปราบปราม จำนวน 200 คน (หน่วยงานละ 100 คน) โดยไม่ได้แยกเพศ ชั้นยศ และระดับการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า สมมติฐานทุกข้อเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ยกเว้นข้อที่หนึ่ง (ด้านงาน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the comparision studied of motivation between commissioned police officers in the Police Cadet Academy and in the Crime Suppression Division, by using 8 major variables were as follows: duties and responsibilities, personnel, opportunity, working environment, benefits, administration, stability and social needs. The main hypothesis was those who in the Police Cadet Academy were more motivated than those in the Crime Suppression Division. This studied used questionnaires and interviews as the research method for the two sample groups with the total numbers of 200 commissioned police officers (100 people from each group) without considered to sex, rank and educational level. The results of the research were เท accordance with the hypothesis except the first and responsibilities).
Share
COinS