Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของคนขับรถแท็กซี่กับปัญหาจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The behavior of taxi drivers and traffic in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2009
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของคนขับแท็กซี่ว่ามีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจรมากน้อยเพียงใด ศึกษาลำดับความสำคัญของพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถแท็กซี่ และปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจร โดยศึกษาเฉพาะในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร เทคนิคที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ การใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจรมากซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการขับรถช้าไม่ชิดขอบทางด้านซ้ายค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยตัวแปรกลุ่มนี้ เท่ากับ 244.00 2. พฤติกรรมการขับรถแซงในที่คับขันค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 206.00 3. พฤติกรรมการขับรถฝ่าฝืนสัญญาณไฟจราจร ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 204.60 ส่วนพฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจรน้อย ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานเรียงตามลำดับต่อจากพฤติกรรมข้างต้นมีดังนี้ 4. พฤติกรรมการขับรถฝ่าฝืนป้ายห้ามกลับรถ ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยตัวแปรกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 180.00 5. พฤติกรรมการขับรถในลักษณะประมาทหรือหวาดเสียว ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรกลุ่มนี้ เท่ากับ 176.00
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the impact of the behavior of taxi drivers to traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis. Priority of the drivers behavior and the social and economics factors related to behavior effected traffic problems were included in the finding. The research method used in the study were questionnair, in-dept interview, and non-paticipant observation. The finding of behaviors greaty effected traffic problems according to hypotheses were as follows : 1. The behavior of slow driving not keeping left lane, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 244.00. 2. The behavior to overtake in the restricted zone, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 206.00. 3. The behavior to drive violated traffic signal, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 204.66. The behavior that had less effect to traffic problems and rejected hypotheses were as follow : 4. The behavior to drive violated u-turn signs, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 180.00. 5. The reckless driving behavior, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 176.00.
Share
COinS