Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของพระสงฆ์วัดชลประทานรังสฤษฎ์กับการพัฒนาทางสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The roles of monks at Wat Chollaprathanrangsarit
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2006
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาทของพระสงฆ์วัดชลประทานรังสฤษฏ์กับการพัฒนาสังคม โดยเน้นด้าน การสอนหนังสือในสถานการศึกษา การสงเคราะห์ประชาชน และการเผยแพร่ธรรม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบรวมกลุ่ม และได้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยา ได้แก่ การสังเกตุอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสัมภาษณ์ไม่เป็นทางการ โดยมีสมมติฐานดังนี้ 1. พระสงฆ์ที่สอนหนังสือในสถานการศึกษามีบทบาทในการพัฒนาสังคม มากกว่าพระสงฆ์ที่ไม่ได้สอนหนังสือในสถานการศึกษา 2. พระสงฆ์ที่ปฏิบัติงานสงเคราะห์ประชาชนมีบทบาทในการพัฒนาสังคม มากกว่าพระสงฆ์ที่ไม่ได้สงเคราะห์ประชาชน 3. พระสงฆ์ที่เผยแผ่ธรรมมีบทบาทในการพัฒนาสังคม มากกว่าพระสงฆ์ที่ไม่ได้เผยแผ่ธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทุกข้อเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน ยกเว้นสมมติฐานข้อ 3.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the roles of monks at Wat Chollaprathanrangsarit in social development, emphasised in teaching at educational institutions, social welfares and spreaded Dharma. This research was using grouping-type as a sample and the anthropological research method such as participant observations in-depth interviews and informal interviews based on the following assumptions : 1. The monks who taught in the educational institutions played the roles on social development more than those who did not teach in the educational institutions. 2. The monks who worked as social workers played the roles on social development more than those who did not work as social workers. 3. The monks who spreaded Dharma played the roles on social development more than those who did not spread Dharma. The findings of the research were in accordance with the above assumptions excepted assumption 3.
Share
COinS