Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการซื้อเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกายของวัยรุ่น : ศึกษากรณี นิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2538
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the clothing buying of adolescents : a case study of Chulalongkorn University students academic year 1995
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2001
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้าย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ของวัยรุ่น สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัว ซึ่งประกอบด้วย อาชีพของบิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา รายได้ของครอบครัว และการขัดเกลาทางสังคม ซึ่งศึกษาถึง เพื่อนสนิท สื่อสารมวลชน และ การอบรมเลี้ยงดูของครอบครัว ว่ามีผลกระทบและมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างไรต่อการซื้อเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกายของวัยรุ่น โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกือบทุกปัจจัยมีผลกระทบและมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการซื้อเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกายของวัยรุ่นยกเว้น ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา โดยเรียงลำดับปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ 1. รายได้ของวัยรุ่น สื่อสารมวลชน และการอบรมเลี้ยงดูของครอบครัว โดยสื่อสารมวลชนที่มีผลกระทบต่อการซื้อเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกายมากที่สุด ได้แก่ วิทยุ โทรทัศน์ และนิตยสาร/วารสาร 2. เพศ อาชีพและรายได้ของบิดามารดา 3. อายุ ระดับการศึกษาของวัยรุ่น และเพื่อนสนิท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study various factors affecting the clothing buying of adolescents namely sex, ages, level of education, income of adolescents, economic and social status of their families consisted of occupation, level of education of their parents, families’ income and socialization that looked at the impacts of closed friends, media, families’ bringing up to the clothing buying of adolescents by using questionnaires and in-depth interviews as the research methods. The findings of this research indicated that almost every factor had the impacts to clothing buying of adolescents except parents’ level of education. Rating of influencing factors from strong to weak were as follows. 1. Income of adolescents, media, families’ bringing up by which the media that had strong impacts to clothing buying were radios, televisions and magazines. 2. Sex of adolescents, occupation and income of their parents. 3. Ages, level of education of adolescents and their closed friend.
Creative Commons License