Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของวิทยาลัยชุมชน สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of expected roles and actual roles of community colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education as perceived by Administrators, Teachers and students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพวรรณ เลขะวณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.648
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่คาดหวัง และบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของวิทยาลัยชุมชน สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 43 คน อาจารย์ 341 คน และนักศึกษา 370 คน ในวิทยาลัยชุมชน สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2538 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบลำดับขั้นการจัดค่าและแบบปลายเปิด นำข้อมูลวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และค่าเอฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การรับรู้บทบาทที่คาดหวังเกี่ยวกับวิทยาลัยชุมชนของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาพบว่าควรปฏิบัติบทบาทอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ด้าน โดยเฉพาะด้านที่ 3 คือ ด้านการจัดการศึกษาซ่อมเสริมชดเชยเติมเต็มให้แก่ผู้เรียนของวิทยาลัยชุมชน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2.การรับรู้บทบาทที่เป็นจริงเกี่ยวกับวิทยาลัยชุมชนของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา พบว่า ได้ปฏิบัติบทบาทที่เป็นจริงแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเฉพาะในด้านการจัดการศึกษาซ่อมเสริม การจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องและการแนะแนวการศึกษา 3.การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของวิทยาลัยชุมชน ตามการรับของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกด้าน และผู้บริหารและนักศึกษามีการรับรู้บทบาทที่เป็นจริงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่อาจารย์มีการรับรู้บทบาทที่เป็นจริงอยู่ในระดับต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes to this study were 1) to study the expected roles and actual roles of community colleges under the jurisdiction of the Vocational Education Department as perceived by administrators, teachers and students, and 2) to compare the difference among the perception of themselves, administrators, teachers and students about the expected roles and actual roles of community colleges. The sample size was comprised of 43 administrators, 341 teachers and 370 students of community colleges under the jurisdiction of the Vocational Education Department of 1995 academic year. The researcher constructed a set of questionaire consisting of multiple choice, rating scale and open end questions. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and then presented in the form of tables with explanations The research findings show important results as following : 1.The five aspects of expected roles concerning the community colleges perceived by administrators, teachers and students were all ranked at the high level, especially the third aspect : remedial education was ranked the highest. 2.The five aspects of actual roles concerning the community colleges perceived by administrators, teachers and students were statistically significant different at level .05, especially the vocational education, continuing education and guidance education. 3.The comparison of the expected roles and the actual roles of community colleges perceived by the three groups was statistically significant different at the level of .01. Administrators and students perceived the actual roles at the moderate level, but the teachers perceived them at the low level.
Share
COinS