Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพยากรณ์ความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าเพื่อการวางแผนการผลิตไพฟ้าระยะสั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Forecast of electricity demand for short-term power generation plan
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วราภักดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1981
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาหาวิธีการพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพยากรณ์ข้อมูลปริมาณความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้า เพื่อการวางแผนการผลิตไฟฟ้าระยะสั้น ตลอดจนความต้องการหาตัวแบบพยากรณ์ที่ให้ค่าพยากรณ์ใกล้เคียงกับข้อมูลจริง และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวิธีพยากรณ์ทั้ง 3 วิธี ว่าวิธีใดเหมาะสมกับข้อมูลมากที่สุด โดยพิจารณาจากค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดของเปอร์เซนต์ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนสมบูรณ์ โดยนำเทคนิคและทฤษฎีสถิติมาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยวิธีการพยากรณ์ของบอกซ์และเจนกินส์ เทคนิคการปรับให้เรียบ และวิธีพยากรณ์ของแผนกวางแผนการผลิตไฟฟ้าระยะสั้น การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย (กฟผ.) ที่ใช้งานในปัจจุบัน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิรวบรวมจากแผนกวางแผนการผลิตไฟฟ้าระยะสั้น(กฟผ.) ลักษณะข้อมูลอนุกรมเวลารายเดือนของปีงบประมาณ 2533-2538 จำแนกตามประเภทของข้อมูลทั้งหมด 13 ประเภทด้วยกัน ผลการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่วิเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 วิธีได้ว่า วิธีการพยากรณ์โดยวิธีของบอกซ์และเจนกินส์ เหมาะสมกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ ที่นำมาศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสำหรับข้อมูลปริมาณการใช้ไฟฟ้าทุกประเภท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to find out the suitable forecasting models for forecasting the demands for short-term power generation plan. The collected data are analysed for motion and a trend to formulate forecasting models. The mean absolute percent error of forecasting is utilized to measure the accuracy of forecasting of Box-Jenkins Methods, Smoothing Methods, and Generation Operation Planning Division Method of Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand, and to find out which method is suitable for data in each models. In this study, statistical techniqued and statistical thories are used to analyze the data. In this study, collected generation Operation Planning Division are secondary data during 1990-1995. The result of this study shows that forecasting method by Box-Jenkins method is suitable for every type of demand electricity data.
Share
COinS