Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบแผนแบบสำรวจผลผลิตทางการเกษตรของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison on the crop survey designs in Chiangmai province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรชัย พิศาลบุตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1979
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมายของการศึกษานี้ เพื่อหาแผนแบบที่เหมาะสมในการสำรวจผลผลิตทางการเกษตรของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในการศึกษานี้จะทำการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างแผนแบบการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งเป็นพวกขั้นตอนเดียว ซึ่งใช้ในการสำรวจของสำนักงานเศรษฐกิจการเกษตรเดิม และแผนแบบการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งเป็นพวกแบบสองขั้นตอน ซึ่งเป็นแผนแบบที่ผู้วิจัยคาดว่า จะเป็นแผนแบบที่เหมาะสมในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ โดยพิจารณาภายใต้เงื่อนไขคือ แผนแบบดังกล่าวมีจำนวนหมู่บ้านตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจเท่ากัน และค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ได้จากแผนแบบใหม่ไม่สูงกว่าค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ใช้ในการสำรวจของสำนักงานเศรษฐกิจการเกษตรเดิม จากการเปรียบเทียบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความแปรผันของการเลือกตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 แผนแบบภายใต้เงื่อนไขข้างต้นพบว่า แผนแบบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดคือแผนแบบการสุ่มแบบแบ่งเป็นพวกแบบสองขั้นตอนเมื่อใช้จำนวนครัวเรือนเกษตรกรตัวอย่างร้อยละ 37
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to find the optimum design for crop survey in Chiangmai. In this study, we compare Stratified One-Stage Sampling, which is using in the Office of Agricultural Economics with Stratified Two-Stage Sampling, which the researcher expect to be the best design in this study. By considering under the following conditions the number of villages used for both designs and the error of the estimates for the propose design is not higher than the error of the estimate using in the present time. By comparing the coefficient of variation of the two designs under the condition mentioned before, the optimum design for crop survey was Stratified two-stage Sampling with sample of 37% of total farm household.
Creative Commons License