Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แผนแบบทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของแผนภูมิควบคุมผลรวมสะสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The economic designs of cumulative sum control chart
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรชัย พิศาลบุตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1978
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายสูญเสียของกระบวนการผลิตแบบดันแคน (Duncan Process) และกระบวนการผลิตหยุดการผลิต (Shutdown Process) ในแผนแบบที่เหมาะสมทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ชองแผนภูมิควบคุมผลรวมสะสม ภายใต้เงื่อนไขของปัจจัยค่าใช้จ่ายและปัจจัยการเสี่ยง ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ โดยทั่วไปกระบวนการผลิตแบบดันแคน (Duncan Process) จะมีค่าใช้จ่ายสูญเสียน้อยกว่ากระบวนการผลิตหยุดการผลิต (Shutdown Process) ยกเว้นในกรณีที่รายได้ในกระบวนการผลิตเมื่อกระบวนการผลิตไม่อยู่ในสภาวะควบคุมมีค่าลบ กระบวนการผลิตหยุดการผลิต (Shutdown Process) มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนของค่าใช้จ่ายสูญเสียสูงกว่ากระบวนการผลิตแบบดันแคน (Duncan Process) ประมาณร้อยละ 46.3962 ในกรณีที่เปอร์เซ็นต์ความเคลื่อนของค่าใช้จ่ายสูญเสียมาก รายได้ของกระบวนการผลิตที่อยู่ในสภาวะควบคุมจะอยู่ในระดับสูง แต่ถ้าเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนของค่าใช้จ่ายสูญเสียต่ำ รายได้ของกระบวนการผลิตที่อยู่ในสภาวะควบคุมจะอยู่ในระดับต่ำและการบอกพร่องในการผลิตจะอยู่ระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to compare the lost of the Duncan Process and the shutdown Process for the economic optimal design of cumulative sum control chart under the condition of cost factors and risk factors. The important conclusions of the study are as follows. In general the lost const of the Duncan Process is less than the Shutdown Process, except in the case of income of production process under uncontrol state is negative. The shutdown Process has percentage error of the lost cost less than the Duncan Process about 46.3962 % . In the case of percentage error of the lost cost is high, the income of production process under control state with be high. But if the percentage error of the lost cost is low, the income in production process under control state will be low and the assignable of the production process will be high.
Share
COinS