Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of teaching art education of art education teachers in elementary schools in southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.640
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการสอนศิลปศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ของครูศิลปศึกษา จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ใน 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านนักเรียน ด้านหลักสูตรด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ที่มีนักเรียนนับถือศาสนาอิสลามเกินร้อยละ 80 จำนวน 159 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบประเมินค่า และคำถามปลายเปิด นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X̅) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพของการปฏิบัติงานของครูศิลปศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ในทุกด้านที่ศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านนักเรียนและด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (X̅ = 3.39) และปัญหาของครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ในทุกด้านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดได้แก่ ด้านการเตรียมการสอน (X̅ = 3.35) เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดในส่วนของสภาพการสอน ที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุดอยู่ในด้านนักเรียนในข้อที่ว่า นักเรียนไม่สามารถปฏิบัติกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาบางอย่างได้ เนื่องจากไม่สอดคล้องกับวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ((X̅ = 3.86) ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุดอยู่ในด้านหลักสูตร ในข้อที่เกี่ยวกับความไม่สอดคล้องของหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษากับท้องถิ่นในด้านศาสนา (X̅ = 1.95) ในส่วนของปัญหาการสอน ข้อที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุดอยู่ในด้านนักเรียน ในข้อที่เกี่ยวกับความสามารถของนักเรียนในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา (X̅ = 3.97) ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุดอยู่ในด้านหลักสูตร ในข้อที่เกี่ยวกับความเข้าใจหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาของครูผู้สอน (X̅ = 2.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of teaching art education of art education teachers in elementary schools in southern border provinces in seven aspects: teacher, student, curriculum, teaching preparation, instructional media [and] evaluation. The population used in this research included 159 teachers in elementary schools in southern border provinces under the jurisdiction of the National Elementary Education Commission where there were students with Islamic background more than 80 percent. The instrument used in this study was consisted of a rating scales and open-ended questions. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean and standard deviation. It was found that in terms of state of teaching art education, the art teachers rated medium in all aspects. The aspect with the highest rating was art activity organization (X̅ = 3.39). In terms of problems of teaching art, the art teachers also rated medium in all aspects. The aspect with the highest rating was teaching preparation (X̅=3.35). When detail concerning the state of teaching art were observed, it was found that the item with highest rating was in the aspect of student: the students were unable to participate in some art activities due to the incongruence with the local (X̅=3.86) The item rated lowest was in the aspect of curriculum: the incongruency between the curriculum and religious belief (X̅=1.95). When details concerning the problems of teaching art were observed, it was found that the item with the highest rating was in aspect of the students: the ability of the students in doing art work (X̅=3.97). The item with the lowest rating was in the aspect of curriculum: the art teacher understanding of art curriculum (X̅=2.01).
Creative Commons License